#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EST)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Select International Equity Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
RocheROG VX71103888850027269205.044.58%
Samsung Electronics005935 KS67738122530025193347.894.23%
NovartisNOVN VX710306529460024566535.034.13%
British American TobaccoBATS LNG1510J10245040024531092.304.12%
NestleNESN VXH5731264927660020914417.273.51%
Taiwan Semiconductor2330 TT6889106575700020521355.883.45%
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDSB LNG7690A11850830019822190.093.33%
EniENI IM714505674530017993005.083.02%
TenarisTS US88031M10940365316844439.692.83%
Banco BradescoBBD US059460303132960015622800.002.62%
ValeVALE/P US91912E204122340015280266.002.57%
Shin-Etsu Chemical4063 JP680458526970015215131.742.56%
Zurich Insurance GroupZURN VX59838164970015206684.022.55%
BHP BillitonBLT LN005665045080014569300.282.45%
Standard CharteredSTAN LN040828467730014358423.042.41%
FEMSAFMX US34441910616210013879002.002.33%
CashCash1315449313154493.622.21%
Weir GroupWEIR LN094658030280013026174.242.19%
VODAFONE GROUP PLCVOD LNG9T75R103309965412934442.342.17%
Singapore TelecomST SPB02PY22443260012597579.502.12%
Canadian National RailwaysCNR CN13637510222210012552005.382.11%
AIA Group1299 HKB4TX8S1255000012469001.232.09%
Casino Guich-PerrCO FPF1413310610830012316022.462.07%
HSBC HoldingsHSBA LN0540528116100012251832.672.06%
Fanuc6954 JP63569346810011779800.731.98%
Potash Corp. of SaskatchewanPOT CN73755L10735590011767301.791.98%
Wood Group (John)WG/ LNB5N0P847796009968539.001.67%
ATLAS COPCO AGATCOA SSB1QGR413507009860266.251.66%
City DevelopmentsCIT SP619792812530009288438.891.56%
Nordea BankNDA SS53800316477009287358.741.56%
Petrochina857 HK622657685892009052858.371.52%
Japan Tobacco2914 JP64745352847009015336.241.51%
CentricaCNA LNB033F2216815008989234.261.51%
BONOS DEUDA PUBLICA NACIONALVENZGB 16 08/23/18EJ1228042495000008128947.031.37%
QBE InsuranceQBE AU67157407056008094505.831.36%
Schneider ElectricSU FP4834108802007172082.791.20%
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCVZC LN92343V1041494557087156.101.19%
GDF SUEZGSZ FPB0C2CQ32703006939953.951.17%
Petroleo BrasileiroPBR/A US71654V1015766006723156.001.13%
MTN GroupMTN SJ65632063626006646587.991.12%
EricssonERICB SS59593785055006557848.011.10%
TELUS CORPT CN87971M1031844006535021.841.10%
SCHINDLER HOLDING AGSCHP VXB11TCY0435006514084.921.09%
Daito Trust Construction1878 JP6250508696006454356.771.08%
Linde AgLIN GR5740817304006304201.321.06%
Swire Pacific19 HK68677485369006028933.621.01%
BONOS DEUDA PUBLICA NACIONALXX6108F200000003602936.050.61%
Vodafone GroupVOD LN CASHRE994888256827002800434.560.47%
BANCO PROVINCIALBPV VC2074489184222444715.280.41%
LEV INS INSURANCE CO.LEV INS NPVXX6321F40788601991694.100.33%
BONOS DEUDA PUBLICA NACIONALXX6109F100000001828154.970.31%
RENAISSANCE INVESTMENTSRPIB1B8WQ9926341389510.000.23%
TOZA MARKOVICTMKI SGB3BFPT87816080040.000.01%
CEMEX VENEZUELAVCM/1 VC2932178158438150.000.00%
VENEZOLANO DE CREDITOBVE VC20744121560.000.00%
PAREX BANKAPAREXXX6320F14241821.960.00%
SIDER VENEZOLANASDNVY US82586560328479100.000.00%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.