#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EDT)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Global Select Opportunities Fund Inc.

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
RocheROG VX71103881200323669.883.95%
British American TobaccoBATS LNG1510J1025600297133.993.63%
VodafoneVOD LNG9388213582400288227.293.52%
Philip MorrisPM US7181721093300285747.003.49%
Taiwan SemiconductorTSM US87403910014600247616.003.02%
NovartisNOVN VX71030653200245948.413.00%
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDSB LNG7690A1187100245419.263.00%
Standard CharteredSTAN LN040828410100242231.472.96%
TenarisTS US88031M1095100238578.002.91%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US4781601042700234063.002.86%
Banco BradescoBBD US05946030316500229020.002.80%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US1266501004000227000.002.77%
Zurich Insurance GroupZURN VX5983816800206048.152.52%
Samsung ElectronicsSMSD LI796050201500204050.002.49%
EniENI IM71450568800201913.992.46%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US7134481082400190800.002.33%
EOG ResourcesEOG US26875P1011100186208.002.27%
Potash Corp. of SaskatchewanPOT CN73755L1075600175478.132.14%
ValeVALE/P US91912E20412300174783.002.13%
Canadian National RailwaysCNR CN1363751021700172611.152.11%
United Technologies CorporationUTX US9130171091600172512.002.11%
CentricaCNA LNB033F2228600171225.962.09%
Shin-Etsu Chemical4063 JP68045852800171210.222.09%
SchlumbergerSLB US8068571081900167884.002.05%
NestleNESN VXH573126492400167873.062.05%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X1055000165850.002.02%
HSBC HoldingsHSBA LN054052814900161519.931.97%
Nordea BankNDA SS538003113000156856.001.91%
FEMSAFMX US3444191061600155344.001.90%
Petroleo BrasileiroPBR/A US71654V1018700145551.001.78%
ATLAS COPCO AGATCOA SSB1QGR414900143572.671.75%
Fanuc6954 JP6356934800132157.981.61%
Quest DiagnosticsDGX US74834L1002100129759.001.58%
AIA Grp1299 HKB4TX8S127100127373.181.55%
BHP BillitonBLT LN00566504300126734.241.55%
CashCash122085122085.701.49%
Chevron Corp.CVX US1667641001000121500.001.48%
Baxter International Inc.BAX US0718131091800118242.001.44%
Petrochina857 HK6226576106000117001.331.43%
QBE InsuranceQBE AU67157408300113851.701.39%
Schneider ElectricSU FP4834108110093079.971.14%
Daito Trust Construction1878 JP625050890089977.081.10%
MTN GroupMTN SJ6563206460089589.071.09%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N101190085718.501.05%
PraxairPX US74005P10470084147.001.03%
Swire Pacific19 HK6867748700083854.221.02%
City DevelopmentsCIT SP61979281000081689.261.00%
EricssonERICB SS5959378600079868.120.97%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.