#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EST)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Global Equity Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
RocheROG VX7110388240007032690.934.26%
British American TobaccoBATS LNG1510J1021054006081343.223.68%
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDSB LNG7690A1181328005650833.893.42%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US478160104526005327854.003.22%
Banco BradescoBBD US0594603033564005299668.003.21%
NovartisNOVN VX7103065576004991575.053.02%
Philip MorrisPM US718172109580004954940.003.00%
Taiwan SemiconductorTSM US8740391002432004888320.002.96%
TenarisTS US88031M1091108004880740.002.95%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US126650100667004850424.002.94%
EniENI IM71450561763004573661.882.77%
EOG ResourcesEOG US26875P101448004390400.002.66%
Standard CharteredSTAN LN04082841998004323425.902.62%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X1051026004194288.002.54%
SchlumbergerSLB US806857108406004122930.002.50%
Shin-Etsu Chemical4063 JP6804585698004098486.122.48%
Samsung ElectronicsSMSD LI79605020182234087653.302.47%
Zurich Insurance GroupZURN VX5983816140004008588.402.43%
United Technologies CorporationUTX US913017109333003940389.002.38%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US713448108443003804927.002.30%
Potash Corp. of SaskatchewanPOT CN73755L1071038003747372.752.27%
Baxter International Inc.BAX US071813109485003530315.002.14%
Canadian National RailwaysCNR CN136375102602003521653.222.13%
NestleNESN VXH57312649455003511490.042.13%
VODAFONE GROUP PLCVOD LNG938821928911093369735.572.04%
BHP BillitonBLT LN00566501019003301893.672.00%
FEMSAFMX US344419106355003222335.001.95%
ValeVALE/P US91912E2042550003026850.001.83%
ATLAS COPCO AGATCOA SSB1QGR411014872930821.921.77%
Fanuc6954 JP6356934155002791972.311.69%
HSBC HoldingsHSBA LN05405282655002708240.861.64%
AIA Group1299 HKB4TX8S15566002699420.181.63%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N101504002608704.001.58%
MTN GroupMTN SJ65632061265002532249.561.53%
Nordea BankNDA SS53800311715002472408.941.50%
CentricaCNA LNB033F224403002453446.261.48%
Petroleo BrasileiroPBR/A US71654V1011633002416840.001.46%
Petrochina857 HK622657620180002337421.001.41%
Chevron Corp.CVX US166764100186002334672.001.41%
CashCash21912492191249.761.33%
Schneider ElectricSU FP4834108206001929436.671.17%
PraxairPX US74005P104134001749370.001.06%
Daito Trust Construction1878 JP6250508153001556211.300.94%
EricssonERICB SS59593781214001462337.910.89%
Quest DiagnosticsDGX US74834L100249001392657.000.84%
City DevelopmentsCIT SP61979281610001388973.170.84%
Swire Pacific19 HK68677481155001333350.910.81%
QBE InsuranceQBE AU67157401109001189899.610.72%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.