#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EDT)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Global Equity Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
RocheROG VX7110388240005979989.853.91%
VodafoneVOD LNG9388213520085005845044.213.82%
BATBATS LNG1510J1021007005531280.113.62%
CashCash52815935281593.293.45%
Philip MorrisPM US718172109580005272780.003.45%
Taiwan SemiconductorTSM US8740391002726005086716.003.33%
NovartisNOVN VX7103065653004695392.493.07%
TenarisTS US88031M1091100334627987.983.03%
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDSB LNG7690A1181328004591514.913.00%
Standard CharteredSTAN LN04082841958994564928.022.99%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US478160104526004427868.002.90%
Zurich Insurance GroupZURN VX5983816159004211941.202.75%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US713448108516004167732.002.73%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US126650100719004140002.002.71%
Samsung ElectronicsSMSD LI79605020191323940458.002.58%
Banco BradescoBBD US0594603032286903688769.702.41%
EniENI IM71450561615003662758.152.40%
NestleNESN VXH57312649546003610221.922.36%
Nordea BankNDA SS53800312707003347611.992.19%
Potash Corp. of SaskatchewanPOT CN73755L107773003279502.322.14%
CentricaCNA LNB033F225582003215890.682.10%
United Technologies CorporationUTX US913017109333003160170.002.07%
Canadian National RailwaysCNR CN136375102301003063954.892.00%
SchlumbergerSLB US806857108406002965018.001.94%
HSBC HoldingsHSBA LN05405282655002921925.711.91%
EOG ResourcesEOG US26875P101224002891840.001.89%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X105855002888190.001.89%
ValeVALE/P US91912E2042087002813276.001.84%
FEMSAFMX US344419106243522644383.681.73%
QBE InsuranceQBE AU67157401620002486601.501.63%
AIA Grp1299 HKB4TX8S15566002477273.771.62%
Quest DiagnosticsDGX US74834L100396002448864.001.60%
Shin-Etsu Chemical4063 JP6804585373002390007.391.56%
Fanuc6954 JP6356934155002339390.901.53%
Chevron Corp.CVX US166764100186002283150.001.49%
Canon7751 JP6172323629002198930.391.44%
ATLAS COPCO AGATCOA SSB1QGR41766002037445.831.33%
Schneider ElectricSU FP4834108206001637603.131.07%
Baxter International Inc.BAX US071813109219001540227.001.01%
Petroleo BrasileiroPBR/A US71654V101825001537800.001.01%
BHP BillitonBLT LN0056650528001533359.281.00%
Praxair ComPX US74005P104134001532022.001.00%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N101370001486105.000.97%
China Mobile941 HKY149651001390001476346.200.97%
Swire Pacific19 HK68677481155001468526.830.96%
Daito Trust Construction1878 JP6250508153001436434.740.94%
EricssonERICB SS59593781214001428237.660.93%
City DevelopmentsCIT SP61979281610001372369.590.90%
Petrochina857 HK622657610900001269339.160.83%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.