#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EST)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Equity Long-Short Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
CashCash326773906326773906.8354.55%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N10130950016613960.002.77%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US12665010021850016468345.002.75%
Emerson ElectricEMR US29101110422380014851368.002.48%
Apache Corp.APA US03741110514690014781078.002.47%
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP.COST US22160K10512700014625320.002.44%
Precision Castparts Corp.PCP US7401891055610014159640.002.36%
Target Corp.TGT US87612E10624300014081850.002.35%
Canadian National RailwaysCNI US13637510221620014057324.002.35%
Aetna ComAET US00817Y10817100013864680.002.31%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X10533790013695087.002.29%
Qualcomm Inc.QCOM US74752510316999713463762.402.25%
Nucor Corp.NUE US67034610527300013445250.002.24%
Cognizant Technology SolutionsCTSH US19244610226870013142117.002.19%
BorgWarnerBWA US09972410619760012881544.002.15%
National Oilwell VarcoNOV US63707110115480012747780.002.13%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US71344810814060012561204.002.10%
INTERCONTINENTALEXCHANGE GROICE US45866F1046620012505180.002.09%
PfizerPFE US71708110341690012373592.002.07%
Wells Fargo & Co.WFC US94974610122832612000814.562.00%
Philip MorrisPM US71817210914220011988882.002.00%
American Express Co.AXP US02581610912570011925159.001.99%
SchlumbergerSLB US8068571089810011570895.001.93%
Visa Inc.V US92826C8395312011192915.201.87%
Gilead Sciences Inc.GILD US37555810313420011126522.001.86%
TJXTJX US87254010920660010980790.001.83%
TRANSCANADA CORPTRP US89353D10722860010908792.001.82%
PVH CORPPVH US6936561008980010470680.001.75%
EMC CorpEMC US26864810239670010449078.001.74%
BLACKROCK INCBLK US09247X1013190010195240.001.70%
Waters CorpWAT US9418481039680010109792.001.69%
DeereDE US2441991051097009933335.001.66%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US478160104936009792432.001.63%
INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCESIFF US459506101935009750180.001.63%
Potash Corporation of SaskatchewanPOT US73755L1072522009573512.001.60%
Alliance Data SystemsADS US018581108330009281250.001.55%
Lockheed MartinLMT US539830109571009177683.001.53%
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCVZ US92343V1041817008890581.001.48%
FEI COMPANYFEIC US30241L109919008338087.001.39%
EQUIFAXEFX US2944291051120008124480.001.36%
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.JLL US48020Q107577007292703.001.22%
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INCKRFT US50076Q1061187667120021.701.19%
ConocoPhillipsCOP US20825C104706006052538.001.01%
PraxairPX US74005P104455006044220.001.01%
Ascena Retail GrpASNA US04351G1013499005983290.001.00%
Chevron Corp.CVX US166764100426005561430.000.93%
WHOLE FOODS MKTWFM US966837106-64200-2480046.00-0.41%
Apollo GroupAPOL US037604105-100200-3131250.00-0.52%
X USX US912909108-125000-3255000.00-0.54%
NetappNTAP US64110D104-136000-4966720.00-0.83%
GARMIN LTDGRMN US011440532-84800-5164320.00-0.86%
IROBOT CORPIRBT US462726100-127500-5221125.00-0.87%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB US134429109-118800-5442228.00-0.91%
COMERICACMA US200340107-119100-5974056.00-1.00%
Cardinal HealthCAH US14149Y108-93700-6424072.00-1.07%
Denbury ResourcesDNR US247916208-366000-6756360.00-1.13%
VERIFONE SYSTEMS INCPAY US92342Y109-186400-6850200.00-1.14%
CARNIVAL CORP.CCL US143658300-191900-7225035.00-1.21%
Legg MasonLM US524901105-145300-7455343.00-1.24%
CA Inc.CA US12673P105-260000-7472400.00-1.25%
LEGGETT & PLATTLEG US524660107-223300-7654724.00-1.28%
Allstate Corp.ALL US020002101-132500-7780400.00-1.30%
B&G FOODS INCBGS US05508R106-242400-7924056.00-1.32%
Boston ScientificBSX US101137107-622300-7946771.00-1.33%
CON-WAY INCCNW US205944101-164500-8292445.00-1.38%
UNITED NATURAL FOODS INCUNFI US911163103-135300-8808030.00-1.47%
Darden RestaurantsDRI US237194105-190600-8819062.00-1.47%
POWERSHARES QQQ TRUST SERIESQQQ US73935A104-96200-9034142.00-1.51%
Paccar ComPCAR US693718108-148900-9355387.00-1.56%
Northrop GrummanNOC US666807102-78500-9390955.00-1.57%
Patterson -Uti Energy IncPTEN US703481101-276200-9650428.00-1.61%
Illinois Tool WorksITW US452308109-130600-11435336.00-1.91%
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIESA US00846U101-205600-11809664.00-1.97%
IBM USIBM US459200101-65400-11855058.00-1.98%
FASTENAL COFAST US311900104-243400-12045866.00-2.01%
FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS US303075105-101700-12232476.00-2.04%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.