#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EST)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Asia-Pacific (ex-Japan) Equity Fund

Fund Holdings

 Download holdings as at 08/29/2014
Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
Oversea-Chinese Banking CorporationOCBC SPB0F9V20509835540775306.234.62%
Samsung Electronics005935 KS67738123878140484518.094.59%
Jardine StrategicJS SP6472960106900038355720.004.35%
HSBC Holdings5 HK615816310847633491130.093.80%
Rio TintoRIO LNG7575410457174032741912.343.71%
Housing Development Finance CorporationHDFC IN6171900182479932213061.243.65%
BHP BillitonBLT LN005665092807331791703.963.61%
Swire Pacific19 HK6867748244550031538880.513.58%
AIA Group1299 HKB4TX8S1543580029353151.753.33%
Petrochina857 HK62265762084600027382072.723.11%
China Mobile941 HKY14965100245100027166412.023.08%
Taiwan Semiconductor2330 TT6889106654800026419525.423.00%
QBE InsuranceQBE AU6715740252715025843866.082.93%
City DevelopmentsCIT SP6197928297700025240684.032.86%
Standard CharteredSTAN LN0408284119217624797089.132.81%
InfosysINFO IN620512243225024051658.872.73%
Siam CementSCC/F TB6609906169320022885340.972.60%
United Overseas BankUOB SP6916781117323522715304.252.58%
Keppel CorporationKEP SPB1VQ5C0254200022326606.512.53%
Singapore TelecomST SPB02PY22675300022025601.472.50%
Singapore Technologies EngineeringSTE SP6043214719000021895209.492.48%
CashCash2055327520553275.952.33%
UltraTech CementUTCEM INB01GZF648814219525274.192.21%
WoolworthsWOW AU698123952305617967862.162.04%
AYALA CORPORATIONAC PMY0486V115110478016719068.111.90%
Dairy Farm InternationalDFI SPG2624N153129960013892724.001.58%
Taiwan Mobile3045 TT6290496449910013802076.951.57%
Hang Lung Properties101 HK6030506435400013511367.711.53%
Cimb Group HldgsCIMB MK6075745602099913187436.211.50%
YUM BRANDSYUM US98849810118500012839000.001.46%
Li & Fung Ltd.494 HKG5485F144921800012369890.391.40%
PTT Exploration and Production PCLPTTEP/F TBB1359J0219700011118413.461.26%
Hero MotoCorpHMCL IN632732725700011028418.581.25%
ASM Pacific Technology522 HKG0535Q1179232009809688.291.11%
DBS Group HoldingsDBS SP61752036616279660468.981.10%
Brit American TobaccoROTH MK67523494295009474276.651.07%
Shinsegae139480 KSB682TF7377728544038.310.97%
Hang Lung10 HK640835214270007678136.630.87%
PUBLIC BANKPBK MKB012W4211745007268973.490.82%
Unilever IndonesiaUNVR IJ668718426995007169909.120.81%
Bank of Philippine IslandsBPI PMY0967S16930082256572707.280.75%
ICICI BankICICIBC IN61003682462005984909.790.68%
Swire Pacific87 HKY8331011324650005915966.090.67%
Venture CorporationVMS SP69273747380004796382.770.54%
ITCITC INB0JGGP57839684612033.050.52%
Swire Properties1972 HKB67C2G010739003519600.470.40%
Ayala LandALI PMY0488F10048127003447920.250.39%
GBL BRANDS GRP HLDGS NPV787 HKG3933810192180002414507.450.27%
Grasim IndustriesGRASIM IN38870610420242232172.110.25%
ICICI BankIBN US45104G104268001340536.000.15%
Grasim IndustriesGRAS LX388706103200801068055.200.12%
GlaxoSmithKline IndiaGLXO IN61179825752237174.630.03%
ULTRATECH CEMENT-REG S GDRUTCEM LX90403E20233013226.400.00%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.