#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EDT)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Equity Long-Short Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
CashCash336561157336561157.7752.38%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N10143790019755858.503.07%
PFIZERPFE US71708110364880018627048.002.90%
PraxairPX US74005P10413500016228350.002.53%
Aetna ComAET US00817Y10824830015896166.002.47%
National Oilwell VarcoNOV US63707110120000015622000.002.43%
EMC CorpEMC US26864810260590015486804.002.41%
Philip MorrisPM US71817210917670015300453.002.38%
AflacAFL US00105510224130014958187.002.33%
TJXTJX US87254010925000014097500.002.19%
Intercontinental ExchangeICE US45865V1007650013878630.002.16%
Chevron Corp.CVX US16676410011420013875300.002.16%
Waters CorpWAT US94184810312610013393081.002.08%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X10540100013301170.002.07%
Canadian National RailwaysCNI US13637510212710012884127.002.01%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US71344810816140012831300.002.00%
Potash Corporation of SaskatchewanPOT US73755L10740310012608968.001.96%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US12665010021850012399875.001.93%
Lockheed MartinLMT US5398301099260011811130.001.84%
Cisco SystemsCSCO US17275R10250000011715500.001.82%
Target Corp.TGT US87612E10618050011548390.001.80%
Emerson ElectricEMR US29101110417690011445430.001.78%
Ascena Retail GrpASNA US04351G10156730011306289.001.76%
Precision Castparts Corp.PCP US7401891054930011202932.001.74%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US47816010412500010836250.001.69%
Visa Inc.V US92826C8395662010820082.001.68%
COVANCE INCCVD US22281610012500010807500.001.68%
FEI COMPANYFEIC US30241L10912030010562340.001.64%
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INCKRFT US50076Q10619956610473223.681.63%
Nucor Corp.NUE US67034610521220010402044.001.62%
BorgWarnerBWA US0997241069880010017332.001.56%
Cognizant Technology SolutionsCTSH US1924461021193009796916.001.52%
QUALCOMM Inc.QCOM US7475251031380979296690.041.45%
Wells Fargo & Co.WFC US9497461012216009156512.001.42%
DeereDE US2441991051097008928483.001.39%
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.JLL US48020Q1071001008738730.001.36%
STAPLES INCSPLS US8550301025948928715167.801.36%
SchlumbergerSLB US806857108981008668116.001.35%
BLACKROCK INCBLK US09247X101319008632778.001.34%
Gilead Sciences Inc.GILD US3755581031342008437154.001.31%
EOG ResourcesEOG US26875P101492008328576.001.30%
ConocoPhillipsCOP US20825C1041173008153523.001.27%
Alliance Data SystemsADS US018581108382008078154.001.26%
BOMBARDIER INC-BBDRBF US09775120016677007761475.801.21%
Micros SystemsMCRS US5949011001500007491000.001.17%
Apache Corp.APA US037411105841007160274.001.11%
ITC Hldgs CorpITC US465685105720006757920.001.05%
IPC The HospitalistIPCM US44984A1051250006376250.000.99%
Badger MeterBMI US056525108-83000-3859500.00-0.60%
Bally TechnologiesBYI US05874B107-68700-4950522.00-0.77%
USG CORPUSG US903293405-185000-5287300.00-0.82%
Allstate Corp.ALL US020002101-131200-6632160.00-1.03%
Denbury ResourcesDNR US247916208-366000-6738060.00-1.05%
LEGGETT & PLATT COM USD0.01LEG US524660107-261600-7887240.00-1.23%
VERIFONE SYSTEMS INCPAY US92342Y109-360300-8236458.00-1.28%
Lulemon AthleticaLULU US550021109-115600-8453828.00-1.32%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB US134429109-227000-9241170.00-1.44%
FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS US303075105-85500-9328050.00-1.45%
Apollo GroupAPOL US037604105-450500-9374905.00-1.46%
UNITED NATURAL FOODS INCUNFI US911163103-154000-10358348.00-1.61%
Northrop GrummanNOC US666807102-110400-10516704.00-1.64%
Boston ScientificBSX US101137107-922300-10827802.00-1.69%
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIESA US00846U101-222000-11377500.00-1.77%
CA Inc.CA US12673P105-383500-11378445.00-1.77%
CON-WAY INCCNW US205944101-282600-12177234.00-1.90%
Darden RestaurantsDRI US237194105-265200-12276108.00-1.91%
Paccar ComPCAR US693718108-230300-12818498.00-1.99%
Illinois Tool WorksITW US452308109-175600-13393012.00-2.08%
Cardinal HealthCAH US14149Y108-274600-14320390.00-2.23%
Patterson -Uti Energy IncPTEN US703481101-670800-14341704.00-2.23%
Legg MasonLM US524901105-441700-14770448.00-2.30%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.