#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EST)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Equity Long-Short Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
CashCash337254703337254703.4452.41%
PFIZERPFE US71708110364880018964424.002.95%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N10136320016373056.002.54%
Praxair ComPX US74005P10413500016222950.002.52%
EMC CorpEMC US26864810260590015844285.002.46%
Aetna ComAET US00817Y10823730015227541.002.37%
AflacAFL US00105510224130014883384.002.31%
Chevron Corp.CVX US16676410011420014376638.002.23%
National Oilwell VarcoNOV US63707110120000014034000.002.18%
Intercontinental ExchangeICE US45865V1007650013957425.002.17%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US71344810816140013483356.002.10%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US12665010021850013435565.002.09%
Philip MorrisPM US71817210914650013064870.002.03%
TJXTJX US87254010925000013010000.002.02%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X10540100012972350.002.02%
Target Corp.TGT US87612E10618050012860625.002.00%
Cisco SystemsCSCO US17275R10250000012795000.001.99%
Waters CorpWAT US94184810312610012728534.001.98%
Canadian National RailwaysCNI US13637510212710012692206.001.97%
ITC Hldgs CorpITC US46568510513610012489897.001.94%
Ascena Retail GrpASNA US04351G10164500012313050.001.91%
STAPLES INCSPLS US85503010271099212101083.841.88%
FEI COMPANYFEIC US30241L10915590012074455.001.88%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US47816010412500011687500.001.82%
BorgWarnerBWA US09972410612150011594745.001.80%
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INCKRFT US50076Q10619956611291444.281.75%
Lockheed MartinLMT US5398301099260011123112.001.73%
Precision Castparts Corp.PCP US7401891054930010930796.001.70%
Emerson ElectricEMR US29101110417690010856353.001.69%
Cognizant Technology SolutionsCTSH US19244610214470010474833.001.63%
Potash Corporation of SaskatchewanPOT US73755L10736000010440000.001.62%
COVANCE INCCVD US22281610012500010312500.001.60%
Visa Inc.V US92826C8395662010022306.201.56%
KelloggK US4878361081500009936000.001.54%
Nucor Corp.NUE US6703461052122009926716.001.54%
DeereDE US2441991051097009112779.001.42%
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.JLL US48020Q1071001009112103.001.42%
QUALCOMM Inc.QCOM US7475251031380978915818.511.39%
Gilead Sciences Inc.GILD US3755581031342008239880.001.28%
BOMBARDIER INC-BBDRBF US09775120016677008071668.001.25%
SchlumbergerSLB US806857108981007978473.001.24%
Aspen Insurance HoldingsAHL USG053841052097007861653.001.22%
Alliance Data SystemsADS US018581108382007555196.001.17%
Micros SystemsMCRS US5949011001500007309500.001.14%
EOG ResourcesEOG US26875P101492007158108.001.11%
BLACKROCK INCBLK US09247X101250007049000.001.10%
Apache Corp.APA US037411105841006749025.001.05%
ConocoPhillipsCOP US20825C1041000006486000.001.01%
IPC The HospitalistIPCM US44984A1051250006296250.000.98%
Wells Fargo & Co.WFC US9497461011400006090000.000.95%
Badger MeterBMI US056525108-83000-3954120.00-0.61%
USG CORPUSG US903293405-185000-4649050.00-0.72%
Semiconductor HOLDRS Trust ETFSMH US57060U233-127000-4897120.00-0.76%
Bally TechnologiesBYI US05874B107-68700-4924416.00-0.77%
iShares Russell 2000 Value Index ETFIWN US464287630-55000-5003900.00-0.78%
Lulemon AthleticaLULU US550021109-78800-5482116.00-0.85%
Denbury ResourcesDNR US247916208-366000-6405000.00-1.00%
Allstate Corp.ALL US020002101-131200-6688576.00-1.04%
VERIFONE SYSTEMS INCPAY US92342Y109-360300-6870921.00-1.07%
Apollo GroupAPOL US037604105-450500-8208110.00-1.28%
UNITED NATURAL FOODS INCUNFI US911163103-154000-9025940.00-1.40%
FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS US303075105-85500-9334890.00-1.45%
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIESA US00846U101-222000-9930060.00-1.54%
Darden RestaurantsDRI US237194105-205800-10094490.00-1.57%
Northrop GrummanNOC US666807102-110400-10163424.00-1.58%
LEGG MASONLM US524901105-300000-10317000.00-1.60%
Bank of AmericaBAC US060505104-736800-10757280.00-1.67%
LEGGETT & PLATT COM USD0.01LEG US524660107-345900-10864719.00-1.69%
CA Inc.CA US12673P105-383500-11405290.00-1.77%
CON-WAY INCCNW US205944101-282600-11713770.00-1.82%
Paccar ComPCAR US693718108-230300-12958981.00-2.01%
Boston ScientificBSX US101137107-1210000-13213200.00-2.05%
PATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INCPTEN US703481101-670800-13261716.00-2.06%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB US134429109-291000-13618800.00-2.12%
Cardinal HealthCAH US14149Y108-274600-13754714.00-2.14%
Illinois Tool WorksITW US452308109-204800-14753792.00-2.29%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.