#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EST)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Equity Long-Short Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
CashCash339843658339843658.7953.83%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N10143790018431211.002.92%
PFIZERPFE US71708110364880018302648.002.90%
PraxairPX US74005P10413500015849000.002.51%
EMC CorpEMC US26864810260590015620102.002.47%
Aetna ComAET US00817Y10823730015042447.002.38%
National Oilwell VarcoNOV US63707110120000014860000.002.35%
AflacAFL US00105510224130013944727.002.21%
Chevron Corp.CVX US16676410011420013753106.002.18%
Intercontinental ExchangeICE US45865V1007650013750875.002.18%
TJXTJX US87254010925000013180000.002.09%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US71344810816140012868422.002.04%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X10540100012775860.002.02%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US12665010021850012683925.002.01%
Waters CorpWAT US94184810312610012464985.001.97%
Philip MorrisPM US71817210914650012223960.001.94%
FEI COMPANYFEIC US30241L10915590012203852.001.93%
Potash Corporation of SaskatchewanPOT US73755L10740310011947884.001.89%
Canadian National RailwaysCNI US13637510212710011913083.001.89%
Cisco SystemsCSCO US17275R10250000011655000.001.85%
Target Corp.TGT US87612E10618050011427455.001.81%
Lockheed MartinLMT US5398301099260011336092.001.80%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US47816010412500010801250.001.71%
Emerson ElectricEMR US29101110417690010679453.001.69%
Cognizant Technology SolutionsCTSH US19244610214470010606510.001.68%
Ascena Retail GrpASNA US04351G10164190010475808.001.66%
Precision Castparts Corp.PCP US7401891054930010414132.001.65%
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INCKRFT US50076Q10619956610331531.821.64%
COVANCE INCCVD US22281610012500010130000.001.60%
Visa Inc.V US92826C839566209875660.401.56%
Nucor Corp.NUE US6703461052122009652978.001.53%
BorgWarnerBWA US099724106988009542104.001.51%
DeereDE US2441991051097009175308.001.45%
QUALCOMM Inc.QCOM US7475251031380979153069.161.45%
Wells Fargo & Co.WFC US9497461012216009103328.001.44%
BLACKROCK INCBLK US09247X101319008304208.001.32%
STAPLES INCSPLS US8550301025948928274947.721.31%
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.JLL US48020Q1071001008232224.001.30%
Gilead Sciences Inc.GILD US3755581031342008088234.001.28%
SchlumbergerSLB US806857108981007940214.001.26%
ConocoPhillipsCOP US20825C1041173007776990.001.23%
EOG ResourcesEOG US26875P101492007726860.001.22%
BOMBARDIER INC-BBDRBF US09775120016677007633062.901.21%
Alliance Data SystemsADS US018581108382007475740.001.18%
Micros SystemsMCRS US5949011001500007335000.001.16%
Apache Corp.APA US037411105841007205688.001.14%
IPC The HospitalistIPCM US44984A1051250006430000.001.02%
ITC Hldgs CorpITC US465685105720006400080.001.01%
KelloggK US487836108984005973864.000.95%
Badger MeterBMI US056525108-83000-3741640.00-0.59%
USG CORPUSG US903293405-185000-4317900.00-0.68%
Semiconductor HOLDRS Trust ETFSMH US57060U233-127000-4716780.00-0.75%
Bally TechnologiesBYI US05874B107-68700-4955331.00-0.78%
Allstate Corp.ALL US020002101-131200-6287104.00-1.00%
Denbury ResourcesDNR US247916208-366000-6328140.00-1.00%
VERIFONE SYSTEMS INCPAY US92342Y109-360300-7141146.00-1.13%
Lulemon AthleticaLULU US550021109-115600-8189104.00-1.30%
Apollo GroupAPOL US037604105-450500-8365785.00-1.33%
FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS US303075105-85500-8750925.00-1.39%
UNITED NATURAL FOODS INCUNFI US911163103-154000-9337020.00-1.48%
LEGGETT & PLATT COM USD0.01LEG US524660107-345900-10003428.00-1.58%
Northrop GrummanNOC US666807102-110400-10186608.00-1.61%
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIESA US00846U101-222000-10354080.00-1.64%
CA Inc.CA US12673P105-383500-11217375.00-1.78%
CON-WAY INCCNW US205944101-282600-11756160.00-1.86%
Darden RestaurantsDRI US237194105-265200-12254892.00-1.94%
Paccar ComPCAR US693718108-230300-12346383.00-1.96%
Illinois Tool WorksITW US452308109-175600-12550132.00-1.99%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB US134429109-291000-12565380.00-1.99%
Boston ScientificBSX US101137107-1210000-12801800.00-2.03%
PATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INCPTEN US703481101-670800-13140972.00-2.08%
Cardinal HealthCAH US14149Y108-274600-13806888.00-2.19%
LEGG MASONLM US524901105-441700-14364084.00-2.28%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.