#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EDT)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Equity Long-Short Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
CashCash355066305355066305.8152.93%
PfizerPFE US71708110364880020586424.003.07%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N10138810019354547.002.89%
Qualcomm Inc.QCOM US74752510323779717497103.262.61%
Aetna ComAET US00817Y10824830017115319.002.55%
PraxairPX US74005P10413500017045100.002.54%
National Oilwell VarcoNOV US63707110120000016300000.002.43%
TJXTJX US87254010925000015720000.002.34%
Philip MorrisPM US71817210917670015114918.002.25%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US12665010021850014630760.002.18%
EMC CorpEMC US26864810260590014450715.002.15%
INTERCONTINENTALEXCHANGE GROICE US45866F1046710014311759.002.13%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X10540100014151290.002.11%
Chevron Corp.CVX US16676410011420013982648.002.08%
Visa Inc.V US92826C8396782013798657.202.06%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US71344810816140013631844.002.03%
AflacAFL US00105510220250013439925.002.00%
Lockheed MartinLMT US5398301099260013118642.001.96%
Potash Corporation of SaskatchewanPOT US73755L10740310012758115.001.90%
Precision Castparts Corp.PCP US7401891054930012741585.001.90%
Waters CorpWAT US94184810312610012550733.001.87%
Canadian National RailwaysCNI US13637510210810012161250.001.81%
Wells Fargo & Co.WFC US94974610127260011999852.001.79%
Emerson ElectricEMR US29101110417690011850531.001.77%
Target Corp.TGT US87612E10618050011539365.001.72%
Cognizant Technology SolutionsCTSH US19244610211930011201077.001.67%
FEI COMPANYFEIC US30241L10912030010953315.001.63%
Nucor Corp.NUE US67034610521220010834932.001.62%
Cisco SystemsCSCO US17275R10250000010625000.001.58%
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INCKRFT US50076Q10619956610600945.921.58%
Ascena Retail GrpASNA US04351G10149730010592490.001.58%
BorgWarnerBWA US0997241069880010588396.001.58%
Micros SystemsMCRS US59490110019500010475400.001.56%
Gilead Sciences Inc.GILD US37555810313420010039502.001.50%
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.JLL US48020Q1071001009781772.001.46%
BLACKROCK INCBLK US09247X101319009657725.001.44%
Alliance Data SystemsADS US018581108382009254332.001.38%
DeereDE US2441991051097009241128.001.38%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US478160104936008860176.001.32%
SchlumbergerSLB US806857108981008674002.001.29%
ConocoPhillipsCOP US20825C1041173008539440.001.27%
EOG ResourcesEOG US26875P101492008118000.001.21%
IPC The HospitalistIPCM US44984A1051250007860000.001.17%
BOMBARDIER INC-BBDRBF US09775120016677007554681.001.13%
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP.COST US22160K105576007224768.001.08%
STAPLES INCSPLS US8550301024346926750766.761.01%
TRANSCANADA CORPTRP US89353D1071485006591915.000.98%
COVANCE INCCVD US222816100743006269434.000.93%
Apache Corp.APA US037411105560005123440.000.76%
Badger MeterBMI US056525108-83000-4559190.00-0.68%
GARMIN LTDGRMN US011440532-105000-5098800.00-0.76%
Denbury ResourcesDNR US247916208-366000-6104880.00-0.91%
VERIFONE SYSTEMS INCPAY US92342Y109-264000-6761040.00-1.01%
Allstate Corp.ALL US020002101-131200-7120224.00-1.06%
Boston ScientificBSX US101137107-622300-7206234.00-1.07%
USG CORPUSG US903293405-299000-8189610.00-1.22%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB US134429109-227000-8791710.00-1.31%
LEGGETT & PLATT COM USD0.01LEG US524660107-331500-10014615.00-1.49%
Darden RestaurantsDRI US237194105-190600-10164698.00-1.52%
CARNIVAL CORP.CCL US143658300-284400-10269684.00-1.53%
Illinois Tool WorksITW US452308109-130600-10393148.00-1.55%
UNITED NATURAL FOODS INCUNFI US911163103-154000-10602900.00-1.58%
LULULEMON ATHLETICA INCLULU US550021109-158400-11043648.00-1.65%
FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS US303075105-101700-11492100.00-1.71%
CON-WAY INCCNW US205944101-282600-11696814.00-1.74%
Apollo GroupAPOL US037604105-450500-11843645.00-1.77%
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIESA US00846U101-222000-11892540.00-1.77%
CA Inc.CA US12673P105-383500-12655500.00-1.89%
Patterson -Uti Energy IncPTEN US703481101-545300-12710943.00-1.89%
Paccar ComPCAR US693718108-230300-13198493.00-1.97%
Cardinal HealthCAH US14149Y108-226400-14625440.00-2.18%
Northrop GrummanNOC US666807102-140400-15820272.00-2.36%
Legg MasonLM US524901105-441700-17274887.00-2.58%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.