#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EDT)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Global Equity Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
RocheROG VX7110388240007199995.934.35%
British American TobaccoBATS LNG1510J1021054005861060.883.54%
Taiwan SemiconductorTSM US8740391002726005457452.003.30%
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDSB LNG7690A1181328005181808.963.13%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US478160104526005166898.003.12%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US126650100667004993162.003.02%
NovartisNOVN VX7103065576004890563.272.96%
Banco BradescoBBD US0594603033564004871988.002.94%
Philip MorrisPM US718172109580004748460.002.87%
TenarisTS US88031M1091003004438275.002.68%
EniENI IM71450561763004424815.402.67%
EOG ResourcesEOG US26875P101224004394208.002.66%
Zurich Insurance GroupZURN VX5983816140004301431.532.60%
Standard CharteredSTAN LN04082841998004175365.502.52%
CashCash40748244074824.162.46%
Samsung ElectronicsSMSD LI79605020182234063806.602.46%
SchlumbergerSLB US806857108406003958500.002.39%
United Technologies CorporationUTX US913017109333003890772.002.35%
Potash Corp. of SaskatchewanPOT CN73755L1071038003760815.342.27%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US713448108443003699050.002.24%
Baxter International Inc.BAX US071813109485003568630.002.16%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X105855003497805.002.11%
NestleNESN VXH57312649455003427950.892.07%
Canadian National RailwaysCNR CN136375102602003387593.352.05%
Shin-Etsu Chemical4063 JP6804585589003373230.912.04%
FEMSAFMX US344419106355003310020.002.00%
VODAFONE GROUP PLCVOD LNG938821928911093272804.051.98%
ValeVALE/P US91912E2042550003174750.001.92%
BHP BillitonBLT LN00566501019003132634.871.89%
CentricaCNA LNB033F225582003068198.521.85%
Fanuc6954 JP6356934155002739986.291.66%
HSBC HoldingsHSBA LN05405282655002688967.071.62%
AIA Group1299 HKB4TX8S15566002640553.461.60%
MTN GroupMTN SJ65632061265002592439.901.57%
Nordea BankNDA SS53800311715002428253.131.47%
ATLAS COPCO AGATCOA SSB1QGR41840702420875.841.46%
Petroleo BrasileiroPBR/A US71654V1011633002264971.001.37%
Chevron Corp.CVX US166764100186002211726.001.34%
Petrochina857 HK622657620180002198273.951.33%
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCVZC LN92343V104429662048618.881.24%
QBE InsuranceQBE AU67157401620001924894.401.16%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N101370001851480.001.12%
Schneider ElectricSU FP4834108206001827042.591.10%
PraxairPX US74005P104134001754998.001.06%
EricssonERICB SS59593781214001614035.580.98%
Quest DiagnosticsDGX US74834L100249001442208.000.87%
Daito Trust Construction1878 JP6250508153001418947.360.86%
Swire Pacific19 HK68677481155001346773.300.81%
City DevelopmentsCIT SP61979281610001293084.960.78%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.