#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EST)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Asia-Pacific (ex-Japan) Equity Fund

Fund Holdings

 Download holdings as at 09/30/2014
Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
Samsung Electronics005935 KS67738125284743077181.974.51%
Oversea-Chinese Banking CorporationOCBC SPB0F9V20467786438399532.224.02%
Rio TintoRIO LNG7575410471974035234484.483.69%
Housing Development Finance CorporationHDFC IN6171900279979934178517.873.58%
BHP BillitonBLT LN0056650113907333571989.653.52%
HSBC Holdings5 HK615816303925433056986.593.46%
QBE InsuranceQBE AU6715740239615032868163.463.44%
Jardine StrategicJS SP647296094150031869775.003.34%
AIA Grp1299 HKB4TX8S1672280031597949.593.31%
CashCash3085988030859880.803.23%
Taiwan Semiconductor2330 TT6889106901500030642523.633.21%
InfosysINFO IN620512262825030235875.843.17%
China Mobile941 HKY14965100259400028983425.763.04%
Petrochina857 HK62265762517800027791127.822.91%
Standard CharteredSTAN LN0408284115499227700535.802.90%
City DevelopmentsCIT SP6197928335000027365903.442.87%
Swire Pacific19 HK6867748210550025222151.942.64%
Singapore TelecomST SPB02PY22798200023728029.472.49%
WoolworthsWOW AU698123967305622026757.332.31%
Singapore Technologies EngineeringSTE SP6043214656500021817847.572.29%
Keppel CorporationKEP SPB1VQ5C0249300020702896.712.17%
United Overseas BankUOB SP6916781121394519997725.612.10%
PTT Exploration and Production PCLPTTEP/F TBB1359J0368900019282330.102.02%
Hang Lung Properties101 HK6030506535400018226088.361.91%
UltraTech CementUTCEM INB01GZF661114217662152.841.85%
ASM Pacific Technology522 HKG0535Q117157920016025922.771.68%
Taiwan Mobile3045 TT6290496432510015359539.291.61%
AYALA CORPORATIONAC PMY0486V115105400014633504.441.53%
Li & Fung Ltd.494 HKG5485F144945800013756868.541.44%
Cimb Group HldgsCIMB MK6075745568030013104994.311.37%
Siam CementSCC/F TB660990695220013089701.231.37%
DBS Group HoldingsDBS SP617520395800012536600.301.31%
Dairy Farm InternationalDFI SPG2624N153123030012438333.001.30%
Hero MotoCorpHMCL IN632732738700012420408.121.30%
Shinsegae139480 KSB682TF75194011696075.191.23%
Public BankPBKF MKB012W53212450011549632.771.21%
Siam Cement Public Co. Ltd.SCCr TB660992874100010091620.451.06%
Brit American TobaccoROTH MK67523494815009483726.970.99%
Swire Properties1972 HKB67C2G031839008929555.850.94%
GlaxoSmithKline IndiaGLXO IN61179822039278039325.420.84%
Singapore AirlinesSIA SP68117349400007821129.380.82%
Wing Hang Bank302 HK69723745133977785236.790.82%
Ayala LandALI PMY0488F100123127007706039.520.81%
Bank of Philippine IslandsBPI PMY0967S16934684627679366.630.80%
Hang Lung10 HK640835214270007617903.940.80%
Unilever IndonesiaUNVR IJ668718427995007288852.850.76%
Jardine MathesonJM SP64721191180006478200.000.68%
Venture CorporationVMS SP69273747380004487681.410.47%
ICICI BankICICIBC IN61003682462003475035.570.36%
Grasim IndustriesGRASIM IN38870610420241776177.480.19%
Grasim IndustriesGRAS LX38870610320080846773.600.09%
ICICI BankIBN US45104G10426800816864.000.09%
KEPPEL REITKREIT SPB12RQH4604040592123.000.06%
Infosys TechnologiesINFY US45678810810390499862.900.05%
Swire Pacific87 HKY83310113120000278525.480.03%
SHOPPING CENTRES AUSTRALASIASCP AUB8K7J656811197440.610.01%
ULTRATECH CEMENT-REG S GDRUTCEM LX90403E2023309462.750.00%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.