#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EDT)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen International Equity Fund

Fund Holdings

 Download holdings as at 06/30/2014
Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
RocheROG VX711038814620045048110.484.60%
British American TobaccoBATS LNG1510J10278500042755123.124.37%
Samsung ElectronicsSMSD LI7960502018628442261903.204.32%
NovartisNOVN VX710306547220039376503.204.02%
NestleNESN VXH5731264945260034222217.123.49%
BHP BillitonBLT LN005665098780031924478.293.26%
Zurich Insurance GroupZURN VX598381610390031790230.773.25%
EniENI IM7145056130420031485948.253.21%
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDSB LNG7690A11874220028943595.292.96%
TenarisTS US88031M10967520028176096.002.88%
Taiwan Semiconductor2330 TT6889106763500027215659.572.78%
Shin-Etsu Chemical4063 JP680458545479925657496.102.62%
ValeVALE/P US91912E204201840025209816.002.57%
Weir GroupWEIR LN094658058290025075815.612.56%
Banco BradescoBBD US059460303212500024968750.002.55%
FEMSAFMX US34441910629050024872610.002.54%
Standard CharteredSTAN LN0408284110110023342772.202.38%
Nordea BankNDA SS5380031155120022242629.112.27%
Potash Corp. of SaskatchewanPOT CN73755L10766570022010375.952.25%
Casino Guich-PerrCO FPF1413310619060021675289.772.21%
Fanuc6954 JP635693412310021293589.862.17%
AIA Group1299 HKB4TX8S1416210020351854.912.08%
VODAFONE GROUP PLCVOD LNG9T75R103484598120221631.772.06%
Canadian National RailwaysCNR CN13637510235170019876363.322.03%
HSBC HoldingsHSBA LN0540528181270019129110.321.95%
Singapore TelecomST SPB02PY22643000018274249.011.87%
CentricaCNA LNB033F22334580017886517.991.83%
Oversea-Chinese Banking CorporationOCBC SPB0F9V20235918417805155.511.82%
ATLAS COPCO AGATCOA SSB1QGR4157390016135747.941.65%
Wood Group (John)WG/ LNB5N0P84115320014745663.381.51%
Japan Tobacco2914 JP647453543750013853915.021.41%
Petrochina857 HK62265761293600013634305.401.39%
City DevelopmentsCIT SP6197928174700012950441.131.32%
Petroleo BrasileiroPBR/A US71654V101104550012190530.001.24%
GDF SUEZGSZ FPB0C2CQ344270011366324.871.16%
EricssonERICB SS595937886400011208666.041.14%
QBE InsuranceQBE AU671574097630011199923.531.14%
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCVZC LN92343V10423365711080014.941.13%
TELUS CORPT CN87971M10331040011000383.831.12%
Schneider ElectricSU FP483410812150010865437.141.11%
Linde AgLIN GR57408175160010700552.231.09%
SCHINDLER HOLDING AGSCHP VXB11TCY07140010692084.221.09%
MTN GroupMTN SJ656320658250010677433.821.09%
Daito Trust Construction1878 JP625050811320010497603.261.07%
Swire Pacific19 HK68677488185009191063.830.94%
CashCash76460887646088.030.78%
Taiwan SemiconductorTSM US8740391003859006973213.000.71%
Jardine MathesonJM SP6472119912005298720.000.54%
Vodafone GroupVOD LN CASHRE994888288843004378183.040.45%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.