#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EDT)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Global Equity Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
RocheROG VX7110388240007395038.664.59%
British American TobaccoBATS LNG1510J1021054005740624.173.56%
NovartisNOVN VX7103065653005445331.763.38%
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDSB LNG7690A1181328005178805.523.22%
Taiwan SemiconductorTSM US8740391002726004925882.003.06%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US126650100667004878438.003.03%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US478160104526004845512.003.01%
Philip MorrisPM US718172109580004692780.002.91%
Zurich Insurance GroupZURN VX5983816140004283572.962.66%
EniENI IM71450561763004256228.092.64%
EOG ResourcesEOG US26875P101224004243008.002.63%
Standard CharteredSTAN LN04082841998004235660.602.63%
Banco BradescoBBD US0594603033564004187700.002.60%
TenarisTS US88031M1091003004185519.002.60%
Samsung ElectronicsSMSD LI79605020182234027625.402.50%
United Technologies CorporationUTX US913017109333003896766.002.42%
SchlumbergerSLB US806857108406003775800.002.34%
VODAFONE GROUP PLCVOD LNG9T75R1038911093718478.892.31%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US713448108443003547101.002.20%
NestleNESN VXH57312649455003440368.712.14%
Potash Corp. of SaskatchewanPOT CN73755L1071038003431991.922.13%
Nordea BankNDA SS53800312384003418413.342.12%
Canadian National RailwaysCNR CN136375102602003402209.472.11%
Baxter International Inc.BAX US071813109485003370750.002.09%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X105855003343905.002.08%
BHP BillitonBLT LN00566501019003293282.382.05%
ValeVALE/P US91912E2042550003184950.001.98%
Shin-Etsu Chemical4063 JP6804585556003136675.291.95%
FEMSAFMX US344419106355003039510.001.89%
CentricaCNA LNB033F225582002984115.711.85%
HSBC HoldingsHSBA LN05405282655002801775.691.74%
AIA Group1299 HKB4TX8S15566002721665.131.69%
Fanuc6954 JP6356934155002681158.761.67%
CashCash23429542342954.561.46%
ATLAS COPCO AGATCOA SSB1QGR41766002153682.331.34%
Chevron Corp.CVX US166764100186002145138.001.33%
Petrochina857 HK622657620180002126934.781.32%
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCVZC LN92343V104429662037447.721.27%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N101370001912530.001.19%
Petroleo BrasileiroPBR/A US71654V1011633001904078.001.18%
QBE InsuranceQBE AU67157401620001858432.461.15%
Schneider ElectricSU FP4834108206001842205.801.14%
PraxairPX US74005P104134001746958.001.08%
MTN GroupMTN SJ6563206895001640567.091.02%
EricssonERICB SS59593781214001574921.360.98%
Daito Trust Construction1878 JP6250508153001418845.670.88%
Quest DiagnosticsDGX US74834L100249001319700.000.82%
Swire Pacific19 HK68677481155001296967.470.81%
City DevelopmentsCIT SP61979281610001193486.560.74%
Vodafone GroupVOD LN CASHRE99488821633700805087.360.50%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.