#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EDT)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Equity Long-Short Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
CashCash333571922333571922.6254.23%
Wells Fargo & Co.WFC US94974610132710016237244.002.64%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N10130950016019720.002.60%
Qualcomm Inc.QCOM US74752510320249715938538.872.59%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US12665010021850015889320.002.58%
National Oilwell VarcoNOV US63707110120000015706000.002.55%
Philip MorrisPM US71817210917670015095481.002.45%
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP.COST US22160K10512700014691360.002.39%
Precision Castparts Corp.PCP US7401891055610014198349.002.31%
Nucor Corp.NUE US67034610527300014127750.002.30%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US71344810816140013862646.002.25%
INTERCONTINENTALEXCHANGE GROICE US45866F1046620013533928.002.20%
Emerson ElectricEMR US29101110419770013479186.002.19%
PfizerPFE US71708110341690013040632.002.12%
Target Corp.TGT US87612E10621080013016900.002.12%
Cognizant Technology SolutionsCTSH US19244610226870012872073.502.09%
Canadian National RailwaysCNI US13637510221620012662834.002.06%
BorgWarnerBWA US09972410619760012278864.002.00%
Micros SystemsMCRS US59490110023760012236400.001.99%
Aetna ComAET US00817Y10817100012217950.001.99%
TJXTJX US87254010920660012019988.001.95%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X10529290011973752.001.95%
EMC CorpEMC US26864810246190011917020.001.94%
Potash Corporation of SaskatchewanPOT US73755L10732610011791776.001.92%
Lockheed MartinLMT US5398301096930011374902.001.85%
PraxairPX US74005P1048590011214245.001.82%
Visa Inc.V US92826C8395312010762643.201.75%
TRANSCANADA CORPTRP US89353D10722860010659618.001.73%
Gilead Sciences Inc.GILD US37555810313420010533358.001.71%
DeereDE US24419910510970010239398.001.66%
SchlumbergerSLB US806857108981009962055.001.62%
Apache Corp.APA US0374111051139009886520.001.61%
BLACKROCK INCBLK US09247X101319009601900.001.56%
Waters CorpWAT US941848103968009538672.001.55%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US478160104936009480744.001.54%
Alliance Data SystemsADS US018581108382009240580.001.50%
INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCESIFF US459506101935009211620.001.50%
EQUIFAXEFX US2944291051120007930720.001.29%
American Express Co.AXP US025816109842007361606.001.20%
FEI COMPANYFEIC US30241L109919007307888.001.19%
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INCKRFT US50076Q1061187666753034.761.10%
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.JLL US48020Q107577006686853.001.09%
PVH CORPPVH US693656100498006253386.001.02%
Ascena Retail GrpASNA US04351G1013499006018280.000.98%
Chevron Corp.CVX US166764100426005347152.000.87%
ConocoPhillipsCOP US20825C104706005246286.000.85%
AflacAFL US001055102741004647552.000.76%
COVANCE INCCVD US222816100513004528764.000.74%
IROBOT CORPIRBT US462726100-127500-4271250.00-0.69%
Apollo GroupAPOL US037604105-189900-5480514.00-0.89%
Denbury ResourcesDNR US247916208-366000-6156120.00-1.00%
WHOLE FOODS MKTWFM US966837106-124200-6172740.00-1.00%
VERIFONE SYSTEMS INCPAY US92342Y109-186400-6233216.00-1.01%
POWERSHARES QQQ TRUST SERIESQQQ US73935A104-75000-6554250.00-1.07%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB US134429109-151000-6868990.00-1.12%
FASTENAL COFAST US311900104-153400-7682272.00-1.25%
Cardinal HealthCAH US14149Y108-112000-7785120.00-1.27%
Boston ScientificBSX US101137107-622300-7847203.00-1.28%
B&G FOODS INCBGS US05508R106-242400-7950720.00-1.29%
GARMIN LTDGRMN US011440532-144000-8222400.00-1.34%
Patterson -Uti Energy IncPTEN US703481101-276200-8984786.00-1.46%
Allstate Corp.ALL US020002101-158200-9009490.00-1.46%
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIESA US00846U101-169400-9154376.00-1.49%
UNITED NATURAL FOODS INCUNFI US911163103-135300-9339759.00-1.52%
CARNIVAL CORP.CCL US143658300-238300-9367573.00-1.52%
Darden RestaurantsDRI US237194105-190600-9474726.00-1.54%
Paccar ComPCAR US693718108-148900-9526622.00-1.55%
Northrop GrummanNOC US666807102-78500-9538535.00-1.55%
CON-WAY INCCNW US205944101-235400-9999792.00-1.63%
COMERICACMA US200340107-211000-10178640.00-1.65%
FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS US303075105-101700-10831050.00-1.76%
LEGGETT & PLATT COM USD0.01LEG US524660107-331500-10893090.00-1.77%
Illinois Tool WorksITW US452308109-130600-11131038.00-1.81%
CA Inc.CA US12673P105-383500-11558690.00-1.88%
Legg MasonLM US524901105-275200-12904128.00-2.10%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.