#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EST)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Equity Long-Short Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
CashCash323850163323850163.7551.79%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N10135350017689140.002.83%
EMC CorpEMC US26864810260590016607719.002.66%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US12665010021850016356910.002.62%
Wells Fargo & Co.WFC US94974610132710016269954.002.60%
Qualcomm Inc.QCOM US74752510320249715968913.422.55%
National Oilwell VarcoNOV US63707110120000015574000.002.49%
TJXTJX US87254010925000015162500.002.42%
Philip MorrisPM US71817210917670014466429.002.31%
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP.COST US22160K10512700014183360.002.27%
Precision Castparts Corp.PCP US7401891055610014179836.002.27%
Nucor Corp.NUE US67034610527300013797420.002.21%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US71344810816140013476900.002.16%
PfizerPFE US71708110341690013390828.002.14%
Emerson ElectricEMR US29101110419770013206360.002.11%
Aetna ComAET US00817Y10817100012819870.002.05%
Target Corp.TGT US87612E10621080012755508.002.04%
Micros SystemsMCRS US59490110023760012576168.002.01%
Canadian National RailwaysCNI US13637510221620012154764.001.94%
BorgWarnerBWA US09972410619760012146472.001.94%
Cognizant Technology SolutionsCTSH US19244610223860012073160.001.93%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X10529290011982539.001.92%
Potash Corporation of SaskatchewanPOT US73755L10732610011811342.001.89%
Visa Inc.V US92826C8395312011466483.201.83%
INTERCONTINENTALEXCHANGE GROICE US45866F1045740011355442.001.82%
Lockheed MartinLMT US5398301096930011312532.001.81%
PraxairPX US74005P1048590011250323.001.80%
Waters CorpWAT US9418481039680010494088.001.68%
Alliance Data SystemsADS US0185811083820010407590.001.66%
TRANSCANADA CORPTRP US89353D10722860010405872.001.66%
BLACKROCK INCBLK US09247X1013190010031912.001.60%
DeereDE US2441991051097009960760.001.59%
SchlumbergerSLB US806857108981009564750.001.53%
Gilead Sciences Inc.GILD US3755581031342009509412.001.52%
FEI COMPANYFEIC US30241L109919009467538.001.51%
Apache Corp.APA US0374111051139009448005.001.51%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US478160104936009194328.001.47%
INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCESIFF US459506101935008945145.001.43%
AflacAFL US0010551021294008157376.001.30%
EQUIFAXEFX US2944291051120007619360.001.22%
BOMBARDIER INC-BBDRBF US09775120019020007062696.601.13%
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.JLL US48020Q107577006837450.001.09%
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INCKRFT US50076Q1061187666662772.601.07%
American Express Co.AXP US025816109702006320106.001.01%
Ascena Retail GrpASNA US04351G1013499006046272.000.97%
COVANCE INCCVD US222816100513005330070.000.85%
Chevron Corp.CVX US166764100426005065566.000.81%
ConocoPhillipsCOP US20825C104706004966710.000.79%
IROBOT CORPIRBT US462726100-127500-5233875.00-0.84%
Denbury ResourcesDNR US247916208-366000-6002400.00-0.96%
B&G FOODS INCBGS US05508R106-205500-6187605.00-0.99%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB US134429109-151000-6776880.00-1.08%
VERIFONE SYSTEMS INCPAY US92342Y109-224500-7592590.00-1.21%
GARMIN LTDGRMN US011440532-144000-7957440.00-1.27%
Apollo GroupAPOL US037604105-245700-8412768.00-1.35%
Boston ScientificBSX US101137107-622300-8413496.00-1.35%
Allstate Corp.ALL US020002101-158200-8950956.00-1.43%
CARNIVAL CORP.CCL US143658300-238300-9022038.00-1.44%
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIESA US00846U101-169400-9472848.00-1.52%
UNITED NATURAL FOODS INCUNFI US911163103-135300-9595476.00-1.53%
CON-WAY INCCNW US205944101-235400-9670232.00-1.55%
Darden RestaurantsDRI US237194105-190600-9674856.00-1.55%
Northrop GrummanNOC US666807102-78500-9685330.00-1.55%
Paccar ComPCAR US693718108-148900-10041816.00-1.61%
Cardinal HealthCAH US14149Y108-147800-10343044.00-1.65%
Illinois Tool WorksITW US452308109-130600-10621698.00-1.70%
LEGGETT & PLATT COM USD0.01LEG US524660107-331500-10820160.00-1.73%
COMERICACMA US200340107-211000-10929800.00-1.75%
FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS US303075105-101700-10964277.00-1.75%
CA Inc.CA US12673P105-383500-11880830.00-1.90%
Patterson -Uti Energy IncPTEN US703481101-390300-12364704.00-1.98%
Legg MasonLM US524901105-275200-13495808.00-2.16%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.