#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EDT)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Global Equity Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
VodafoneVOD LNG9388213520085006013848.193.98%
RocheROG VX7110388240005888993.823.90%
BATBATS LNG1510J1021007005352478.203.55%
Philip MorrisPM US718172109580005172440.003.43%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US478160104526004918100.003.26%
NovartisNOVN VX7103065653004680394.073.10%
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDSB LNG7690A1181328004669882.753.09%
Taiwan SemiconductorTSM US8740391002726004628748.003.07%
Standard CharteredSTAN LN04082841998004617814.013.06%
TenarisTS US88031M1091003004458335.002.95%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US126650100719004421131.002.93%
Zurich Insurance GroupZURN VX5983816159004262514.432.82%
Banco BradescoBBD US0594603033182003888404.002.58%
EniENI IM71450561763003888341.942.58%
CashCash37904053790405.022.51%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US713448108443003700822.002.45%
NestleNESN VXH57312649546003684301.762.44%
United Technologies CorporationUTX US913017109333003515481.002.33%
Nordea BankNDA SS53800312707003418989.722.27%
Samsung ElectronicsSMSD LI79605020191323323134.802.20%
CentricaCNA LNB033F225582003308873.122.19%
SchlumbergerSLB US806857108406003301998.002.19%
EOG ResourcesEOG US26875P101224003258976.002.16%
HSBC HoldingsHSBA LN05405282655003009979.311.99%
Canadian National RailwaysCNR CN136375102301003005706.761.99%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X105855002765925.001.83%
AIA Grp1299 HKB4TX8S15566002637540.171.75%
ValeVALE/P US91912E2042087002569097.001.70%
FEMSAFMX US344419106243522422780.481.61%
QBE InsuranceQBE AU67157401620002385850.311.58%
Fanuc6954 JP6356934155002341822.951.55%
Chevron Corp.CVX US166764100186002341554.001.55%
Shin-Etsu Chemical4063 JP6804585373002320939.421.54%
Quest DiagnosticsDGX US74834L100396002309076.001.53%
BHP BillitonBLT LN0056650810002307412.941.53%
Potash Corp. of SaskatchewanPOT CN73755L107773002240653.031.48%
ATLAS COPCO AGATCOA SSB1QGR41766001993542.711.32%
Canon7751 JP6172323629001934548.291.28%
MTN GroupMTN SJ6563206895001673168.021.11%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N101370001667960.001.11%
Schneider ElectricSU FP4834108206001636000.861.08%
Praxair ComPX US74005P104134001610278.001.07%
Baxter International Inc.BAX US071813109219001599576.001.06%
EricssonERICB SS59593781214001431145.510.95%
Daito Trust Construction1878 JP6250508153001393808.120.92%
Swire Pacific19 HK68677481155001362704.270.90%
City DevelopmentsCIT SP61979281610001343419.600.89%
Petrochina857 HK622657610900001274771.430.84%
Petroleo BrasileiroPBR/A US71654V101825001183050.000.78%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.