#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EST)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Equity Long-Short Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
CashCash336408408336408408.2550.98%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N10135350018369627.502.78%
Qualcomm Inc.QCOM US74752510323779717656427.252.68%
PfizerPFE US71708110353990016537137.002.51%
TJXTJX US87254010925000015932500.002.41%
National Oilwell VarcoNOV US63707110120000015906000.002.41%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US12665010021850015638045.002.37%
Philip MorrisPM US71817210917670015395871.002.33%
EMC CorpEMC US26864810260590015238385.002.31%
INTERCONTINENTALEXCHANGE GROICE US45866F1046710015092132.002.29%
Wells Fargo & Co.WFC US94974610132710014850340.002.25%
Chevron Corp.CVX US16676410011420014264722.002.16%
PraxairPX US74005P10410800014043240.002.13%
Aetna ComAET US00817Y10820140013814026.002.09%
Lockheed MartinLMT US5398301099260013765916.002.09%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X10535500013582300.002.06%
AflacAFL US00105510220250013527000.002.05%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US71344810816140013386516.002.03%
Target Corp.TGT US87612E10621080013337316.002.02%
Potash Corporation of SaskatchewanPOT US73755L10740310013286176.002.01%
Precision Castparts Corp.PCP US7401891054930013276490.002.01%
Waters CorpWAT US94184810312610012610000.001.91%
Emerson ElectricEMR US29101110417690012414842.001.88%
Canadian National RailwaysCNI US13637510221620012327724.001.87%
Cognizant Technology SolutionsCTSH US19244610211930012046914.001.83%
Visa Inc.V US92826C8395312011828761.601.79%
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP.COST US22160K1059730011580646.001.76%
Nucor Corp.NUE US67034610521220011327236.001.72%
Cisco SystemsCSCO US17275R10250000011215000.001.70%
Micros SystemsMCRS US59490110019500011187150.001.70%
BorgWarnerBWA US09972410619760011047816.001.67%
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INCKRFT US50076Q10619956610758603.061.63%
FEI COMPANYFEIC US30241L10912030010750008.001.63%
Ascena Retail GrpASNA US04351G10149730010522868.001.59%
TRANSCANADA CORPTRP US89353D10722860010437876.001.58%
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.JLL US48020Q10710010010249239.001.55%
BLACKROCK INCBLK US09247X1013190010095393.001.53%
Gilead Sciences Inc.GILD US37555810313420010078420.001.53%
Alliance Data SystemsADS US0185811083820010043926.001.52%
DeereDE US24419910510970010018901.001.52%
SchlumbergerSLB US806857108981008839791.001.34%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US478160104936008572824.001.30%
ConocoPhillipsCOP US20825C1041173008287245.001.26%
BOMBARDIER INC-BBDRBF US09775120019020008273700.001.25%
STAPLES INCSPLS US8550301024346926907255.881.05%
INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCESIFF US459506101779006697842.001.02%
EQUIFAXEFX US294429105959006625731.001.00%
Apache Corp.APA US037411105762006548628.000.99%
COVANCE INCCVD US222816100743006542858.000.99%
IPC The HospitalistIPCM US44984A105825004899675.000.74%
Badger MeterBMI US056525108-83000-4523500.00-0.69%
GARMIN LTDGRMN US011440532-105000-4849950.00-0.74%
Denbury ResourcesDNR US247916208-366000-6013380.00-0.91%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB US134429109-151000-6535280.00-0.99%
VERIFONE SYSTEMS INCPAY US92342Y109-264000-7080480.00-1.07%
Allstate Corp.ALL US020002101-131200-7155648.00-1.08%
Boston ScientificBSX US101137107-622300-7480046.00-1.13%
LULULEMON ATHLETICA INCLULU US550021109-135500-7998565.00-1.21%
COMERICACMA US200340107-173000-8224420.00-1.25%
USG CORPUSG US903293405-299000-8485620.00-1.29%
Paccar ComPCAR US693718108-148900-8810413.00-1.34%
LEGGETT & PLATT COM USD0.01LEG US524660107-331500-10256610.00-1.55%
Darden RestaurantsDRI US237194105-190600-10362922.00-1.57%
Illinois Tool WorksITW US452308109-130600-10980848.00-1.66%
FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS US303075105-101700-11042586.00-1.67%
CON-WAY INCCNW US205944101-282600-11222046.00-1.70%
CARNIVAL CORP.CCL US143658300-284400-11424348.00-1.73%
UNITED NATURAL FOODS INCUNFI US911163103-154000-11610060.00-1.76%
Apollo GroupAPOL US037604105-450500-12307660.00-1.87%
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIESA US00846U101-222000-12696180.00-1.92%
CA Inc.CA US12673P105-383500-12904775.00-1.96%
Patterson -Uti Energy IncPTEN US703481101-545300-13806996.00-2.09%
Cardinal HealthCAH US14149Y108-226400-15125784.00-2.29%
Northrop GrummanNOC US666807102-140400-16091244.00-2.44%
Legg MasonLM US524901105-441700-19205116.00-2.91%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.