#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EST)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Equity Long-Short Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
CashCash320781336320781336.0451.82%
PFIZERPFE US71708110364880017666824.002.85%
EMC CorpEMC US26864810265600016242560.002.62%
Praxair ComPX US74005P10413500015434550.002.49%
Chevron Corp.CVX US16676410012090014840475.002.40%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N10136320014587928.002.36%
Aetna ComAET US00817Y10823690014304022.002.31%
ITC Hldgs CorpITC US46568510516380014180166.002.29%
Target Corp.TGT US87612E10620010013906950.002.25%
STAPLES INCSPLS US85503010291099213669434.962.21%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US47816010415900013384620.002.16%
Potash Corporation of SaskatchewanPOT US73755L10731300013152260.002.12%
Intercontinental ExchangeICE US45865V1007650013097565.002.12%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US71344810816140013036278.002.11%
Canadian National RailwaysCNI US13637510212710012871417.002.08%
TJXTJX US87254010925000012652500.002.04%
AflacAFL US00105510222550012558095.002.03%
Cisco SystemsCSCO US17275R10250000012057500.001.95%
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INCKRFT US50076Q10621846612044030.581.95%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X10535630012035814.001.94%
National Oilwell VarcoNOV US63707110116520011613560.001.88%
Ascena Retail GrpASNA US04351G10152700010713910.001.73%
BOMBARDIER INC-BBDRBF US097751200233400010643040.001.72%
Precision Castparts Corp.PCP US7401891054930010546256.001.70%
Emerson ElectricEMR US29101110417690010164674.001.64%
Visa Inc.V US92826C8395662010086286.801.63%
BorgWarnerBWA US0997241061215009850005.001.59%
Lockheed MartinLMT US539830109926009799858.001.58%
Waters CorpWAT US941848103993009603303.001.55%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US1266501001662009569796.001.55%
Cognizant Technology SolutionsCTSH US1924461021447009354855.001.51%
COVANCE INCCVD US2228161001250009322500.001.51%
KelloggK US4878361081500009307500.001.50%
Wabtec CorporationWAB US929740108842009262842.001.50%
Gilead Sciences Inc.GILD US3755581031674009119952.001.47%
SchlumbergerSLB US8068571081248009114144.001.47%
Aspen Insurance HoldingsAHL USG053841052477009100498.001.47%
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.JLL US48020Q107960008815680.001.42%
QUALCOMM Inc.QCOM US7475251031380978766397.561.42%
Philip MorrisPM US718172109957008700087.001.41%
FEI COMPANYFEIC US30241L1091123008086723.001.31%
DeereDE US244199105847007378217.001.19%
IPC The HospitalistIPCM US44984A1051500007314000.001.18%
Starwood Hotels & Resorts WorldwideHOT US85590A4011017006946110.001.12%
Apache Corp.APA US037411105841006907133.001.12%
Alliance Data SystemsADS US018581108382006764838.001.09%
BE AerospaceBEAV US0733021011014006432816.001.04%
EOG ResourcesEOG US26875P101492006351720.001.03%
Solera Holdings Inc.SLH US83421A104224551229860.350.20%
Badger MeterBMI US056525108-83000-3698480.00-0.60%
Bally TechnologiesBYI US05874B107-68700-3912465.00-0.63%
Lulemon AthleticaLULU US550021109-57800-4497418.00-0.73%
Allstate Corp.ALL US020002101-93600-4515264.00-0.73%
iShares Russell 2000 Value Index ETFIWN US464287630-55000-4747600.00-0.77%
Semiconductor HOLDRS Trust ETFSMH US57060U233-127000-4862830.00-0.79%
VERIFONE SYSTEMS INCPAY US92342Y109-220000-5132600.00-0.83%
Denbury ResourcesDNR US247916208-366000-6716100.00-1.09%
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIESA US00846U101-147800-6717510.00-1.09%
Apollo GroupAPOL US037604105-366200-7320338.00-1.18%
UNITED NATURAL FOODS INCUNFI US911163103-154000-8149680.00-1.32%
FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS US303075105-85500-8395245.00-1.36%
SPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKINGKRE US78464A698-266000-8730120.00-1.41%
Bank of AmericaBAC US060505104-657100-8975986.00-1.45%
Cardinal HealthCAH US14149Y108-208800-9805248.00-1.58%
CA Inc.CA US12673P105-383500-10477220.00-1.69%
PATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INCPTEN US703481101-505000-10610050.00-1.71%
Darden RestaurantsDRI US237194105-205800-10660440.00-1.72%
CON-WAY INCCNW US205944101-282600-10744452.00-1.74%
LEGGETT & PLATT COM USD0.01LEG US524660107-344000-11008000.00-1.78%
Boston ScientificBSX US101137107-1210000-11180400.00-1.81%
Paccar ComPCAR US693718108-230300-12344080.00-1.99%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB US134429109-291000-12457710.00-2.01%
Illinois Tool WorksITW US452308109-182800-12819764.00-2.07%
Northrop GrummanNOC US666807102-193000-15901270.00-2.57%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.