#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EDT)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Equity Long-Short Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
CashCash337284727337284727.4952.05%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N10135350018272415.002.82%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US12665010021850015981090.002.47%
EMC CorpEMC US26864810260590015977583.002.47%
National Oilwell VarcoNOV US63707110120000015408000.002.38%
TJXTJX US87254010925000015365000.002.37%
Qualcomm Inc.QCOM US74752510320249715245999.132.35%
Wells Fargo & Co.WFC US94974610132710015183982.002.34%
Lockheed MartinLMT US5398301099260015028980.002.32%
Aetna ComAET US00817Y10820140014643794.002.26%
Precision Castparts Corp.PCP US7401891055610014467068.002.23%
Philip MorrisPM US71817210917670014296797.002.21%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X10535500013884050.002.14%
Nucor Corp.NUE US67034610527300013715520.002.12%
PfizerPFE US71708110341690013386659.002.07%
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP.COST US22160K10511330013233440.002.04%
Micros SystemsMCRS US59490110023760013189176.002.04%
Target Corp.TGT US87612E10621080013183432.002.03%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US71344810816140012923298.001.99%
Emerson ElectricEMR US29101110419770012901902.001.99%
Cognizant Technology SolutionsCTSH US19244610211930012414358.001.92%
FEI COMPANYFEIC US30241L10912030012348795.001.91%
Canadian National RailwaysCNI US13637510221620012223948.001.89%
BorgWarnerBWA US09972410619760012142520.001.87%
Visa Inc.V US92826C8395312012001932.801.85%
INTERCONTINENTALEXCHANGE GROICE US45866F1045740011987416.001.85%
PraxairPX US74005P1048590011198783.001.73%
Gilead Sciences Inc.GILD US37555810313420011110418.001.71%
Alliance Data SystemsADS US0185811083820010891202.001.68%
Potash Corporation of SaskatchewanPOT US73755L10732610010855869.001.68%
Waters CorpWAT US9418481039680010783520.001.66%
TRANSCANADA CORPTRP US89353D10722860010065258.001.55%
BLACKROCK INCBLK US09247X101319009724396.001.50%
DeereDE US2441991051097009426521.001.45%
SchlumbergerSLB US806857108981009123300.001.41%
Ascena Retail GrpASNA US04351G1014973009095617.001.40%
Apache Corp.APA US0374111051139009031131.001.39%
INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCESIFF US459506101935008769365.001.35%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US478160104936008622432.001.33%
AflacAFL US0010551021294008291952.001.28%
ConocoPhillipsCOP US20825C1041173007800450.001.20%
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.JLL US48020Q107577007108640.001.10%
EQUIFAXEFX US294429105959006718754.001.04%
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INCKRFT US50076Q1061187666564196.821.01%
BOMBARDIER INC-BBDRBF US09775120019020006181500.000.95%
STAPLES INCSPLS US8550301024346925907464.280.91%
COVANCE INCCVD US222816100513005312628.000.82%
Chevron Corp.CVX US166764100426004913058.000.76%
Badger MeterBMI US056525108-41000-2251720.00-0.35%
IROBOT CORPIRBT US462726100-127500-5344800.00-0.82%
Denbury ResourcesDNR US247916208-366000-5987760.00-0.92%
VERIFONE SYSTEMS INCPAY US92342Y109-224500-6499275.00-1.00%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB US134429109-151000-6539810.00-1.01%
GARMIN LTDGRMN US011440532-144000-7727040.00-1.19%
Boston ScientificBSX US101137107-622300-8152130.00-1.26%
Apollo GroupAPOL US037604105-245700-8189181.00-1.26%
Allstate Corp.ALL US020002101-158200-8583932.00-1.32%
CON-WAY INCCNW US205944101-235400-8978156.00-1.39%
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIESA US00846U101-169400-9643942.00-1.49%
Darden RestaurantsDRI US237194105-190600-9732036.00-1.50%
UNITED NATURAL FOODS INCUNFI US911163103-135300-9793014.00-1.51%
Paccar ComPCAR US693718108-148900-9803576.00-1.51%
COMERICACMA US200340107-211000-10165980.00-1.57%
Cardinal HealthCAH US14149Y108-147800-10572134.00-1.63%
LEGGETT & PLATT COM USD0.01LEG US524660107-331500-10624575.00-1.64%
FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS US303075105-101700-10707993.00-1.65%
Illinois Tool WorksITW US452308109-130600-10774500.00-1.66%
CARNIVAL CORP.CCL US143658300-284400-11279304.00-1.74%
Patterson -Uti Energy IncPTEN US703481101-390300-11361633.00-1.75%
CA Inc.CA US12673P105-383500-12847250.00-1.98%
Northrop GrummanNOC US666807102-114100-13809523.00-2.13%
Legg MasonLM US524901105-367100-16871916.00-2.60%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.