#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EST)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Global Equity Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
RocheROG VX7110388240006606705.444.38%
VodafoneVOD LNG9388213516337006082650.614.04%
NovartisNOVN VX7103065653005177129.753.44%
British American TobaccoBATS LNG1510J1021054005051084.413.35%
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDSB LNG7690A1181328004856066.063.22%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US478160104526004653522.003.09%
Taiwan SemiconductorTSM US8740391002726004612392.003.06%
Philip MorrisPM US718172109580004532120.003.01%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US126650100667004516924.003.00%
TenarisTS US88031M1091003004461344.002.96%
Standard CharteredSTAN LN04082841998004071680.242.70%
Zurich Insurance GroupZURN VX5983816140004070336.542.70%
EniENI IM71450561763004006008.832.66%
United Technologies CorporationUTX US913017109333003796866.002.52%
EOG ResourcesEOG US26875P101224003701376.002.46%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US713448108443003559948.002.36%
SchlumbergerSLB US806857108406003555342.002.36%
Samsung ElectronicsSMSD LI79605020182233523555.502.34%
Banco BradescoBBD US0594603033182003350646.002.22%
Baxter International Inc.BAX US071813109485003312550.002.20%
NestleNESN VXH57312649455003305892.402.19%
Potash Corp. of SaskatchewanPOT CN73755L1071038003251020.082.16%
Canadian National RailwaysCNR CN136375102602003218575.322.14%
FEMSAFMX US344419106355003203520.002.13%
Nordea BankNDA SS53800312384003193880.702.12%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X105855003154950.002.09%
Shin-Etsu Chemical4063 JP6804585556003141862.012.09%
ValeVALE/P US91912E2042550003131400.002.08%
BHP BillitonBLT LN00566501019003006879.952.00%
CentricaCNA LNB033F225582002854867.231.89%
HSBC HoldingsHSBA LN05405282655002735826.561.82%
AIA Group1299 HKB4TX8S15566002562650.221.70%
Fanuc6954 JP6356934155002548757.141.69%
ATLAS COPCO AGATCOA SSB1QGR41766002082867.371.38%
Chevron Corp.CVX US166764100186002076318.001.38%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N101370002014650.001.34%
Petrochina857 HK622657620180001951781.441.30%
Petroleo BrasileiroPBR/A US71654V1011633001943270.001.29%
PraxairPX US74005P104134001671248.001.11%
Schneider ElectricSU FP4834108206001663723.761.10%
QBE InsuranceQBE AU67157401620001624062.941.08%
MTN GroupMTN SJ6563206895001582570.821.05%
EricssonERICB SS59593781214001483616.040.98%
Daito Trust Construction1878 JP6250508153001461214.870.97%
Quest DiagnosticsDGX US74834L100249001307250.000.87%
Swire Pacific19 HK68677481155001246510.920.83%
City DevelopmentsCIT SP61979281610001102139.900.73%
CashCash652534652534.450.43%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.