#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EST)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Asia-Pacific Smaller Companies Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
Aeon MalaysiaAEON MKY00187107110600498551.583.13%
Millennium & Copthorne HotelsMLC LN056225450001468582.002.94%
Bukit SembawangBS SPB1FMSL493000433389.452.72%
Tisco Financial GroupTISCO/F TBB3KFW76267100350795.592.20%
Oriental HoldingsORH MK6661434143600343001.652.16%
Multi Bintang Indonesia PTMLBI IJ66095423500342083.622.15%
United PlantationsUPL MK691714843300335471.462.11%
Venture CorporationVMS SP692737452000317715.382.00%
Holcim IndonesiaSMCB IJ60166141273000312703.351.97%
Wheelock PropertiesWP SP6564522208000311501.911.96%
JOHN KEELLS HLDGS NPVJKH SLY4459Q103170192310055.881.95%
Shinsegae004170 KS68050491410305661.461.92%
Pacific Basin Shipping2343 HKB01RQM3500000290861.331.83%
Dah Sing Financial Holdings440 HK624979964938289391.921.82%
SHANGRI-LA HOTELS MYR1SHMB MKY77002106139300282821.101.78%
YINGDE GASES GROUP2168 HKB4K19W5265500268142.551.69%
Raffles Medical GroupRFMD SP673463791197263710.061.66%
CONTAINER CORP OF INDIA LTDCCRI IN610098216523263466.701.66%
SIAM CITY CEMENT THB10 (ALIEN MRKT)SCCC/F TB680638721500256458.491.61%
BS Financial Group138930 KSB3S98W716750256121.151.61%
Giordano International709 HKG6901M101368000247300.491.55%
DGB Financial Group139130 KSB68N34716170244905.151.54%
COMFORTDELGRO CORP NPVCD SP6603737144000243185.611.53%
Petra FoodsPETRA SPY6804G10285000240373.621.51%
SHOPPING CENTRES AUSTRALASIASCP AUB8K7J65146000234705.111.48%
STRAITS TRADING CO LTDSTRTR SP685352190500234299.561.47%
Hongkong & Shanghai Hotels45 HK6436386159520233328.421.47%
BEC WORLD THB1 (ALIEN MRKT)BEC/F TB6728351135200228745.271.44%
Bank PermataBNLI IJB013ZT11943561225262.431.42%
Aventis Pharma SASANL IN61002504487221556.541.39%
MADRAS CEMENTS LTDTRCL IN669815360482217199.711.37%
Yanlord Land GroupYLLG SPB17KMY7234000215296.701.35%
ASM InternationalASM NA51652944930215291.301.35%
CashCash212272212272.881.33%
Green Dragon GasGDG LNB18S7D422576208710.861.31%
MANILA WATER COMPANYMWC PMB0684C7345400206480.731.30%
ALLIANCE FINANCIAL GROUP BHDAFG MK6556938148600203865.621.28%
Tasek Corp.TC MKY8547010540400197451.941.24%
Bank OCBC NispNISP IJ65876041496895181261.331.14%
AKR CORPORINDOAKRA IJ6048156435000179470.651.13%
SP SETIA MYR0.75SPSB MK6868774186900172847.621.09%
FAR EAST HOSPITALITY TRUSTFEHT SPB8GM577234000164967.601.04%
UNITED MALACCA MYR1UMR MK691668475000163756.281.03%
MPHASIS INR10MPHL IN615159323696162137.751.02%
CABCHARGE AUSTRALIA NPVCAB AU619469544416159676.641.00%
POS MALAYSIA MYR0.5POSM MK6965909115800159576.241.00%
ARB CORP NPVARP AU600221513945157633.520.99%
HANA MICROELECTRONICS-FOREIGHANA/F TBB407NK9154900154373.390.97%
SATSSATS SP624358660000151513.050.95%
MINOR INTL THB1 (ALIEN MRKT)MINT/F TBB018BZ4197000149758.900.94%
MP Evans Group PLCMPE LN075381020075149488.600.94%
BUMRUNGRAD HOSPITAL THB1 (ALIEN MRKT)BH/F TBB0166H549200148998.700.94%
CMC INR10CMC IN61430626134145745.420.92%
Godrej Consumer ProductsGCPL INB1BDGY010587140159.480.88%
Asia Satellite Telecom1135 HK605260734500137504.530.86%
SINGAPORE POST NPVSPOST SP6609478119000134135.250.84%
CASTROL INDIA LTDCSTRL INY1143S11526485130020.860.82%
Texwinca Holdings321 HKG8770Z106120000128933.480.81%
CDL Hospitality TrustCDREIT SPB192HG889000127260.610.80%
Hong Kong Aircraft Engineering44 HK643526410400120864.170.76%
ASTRA OTOPARTS TBK PTAUTO IJ6120270340000117631.790.74%
KANSAI NEROLAC PAINTS INR10KNPL IN62917785627117391.260.74%
Jollibee FoodsJFC PMY4466S10030420117367.440.74%
ASCENDAS HOSPITALITY TRUSTASCHT SPB88Z154192000110121.790.69%
COMMERCIAL BANK OF CEYLON NPVCOMB SLY16904107109646106926.680.67%
Public Financial Hldgs626 HKG7297B105214000101302.290.64%
CARLSBERG BREWERY MALAYSIACAB MKB09FGC92500096156.090.60%
Vale IndonesiaINCO IJB0217K930650094111.920.59%
BURSA MALAYSIA MYR0.50BURSA MKB06FV383960092041.590.58%
YOMA STRATEGIC HLDGS LTDYOMA SPB19ZPQ316000090493.600.57%
Cebu HoldingsCHI PMY1231110976900087974.440.55%
GUINNESS ANCHOR MYR0.5GUIN MK63978031880082902.480.52%
Gujarat GasGGAS INB1XDWL71300081989.550.52%
PANASONIC MANUFACTURING MALAYSIA MYR1PMM MKY590271051160078860.250.50%
ASIAN TERMINALS PHP1ATI PM600140531420078232.850.49%
BATU KAWAN BERHADBAK MKY074761071220072777.300.46%
YNH PROPERTY MYR1YNHB MK671236512020072513.330.46%
EU YAN SANG INTERNATIONAL NPVEYSAN SP627985911000072291.320.45%
Cafe de Coral Holdings341 HKG1744V1032200069097.300.43%
Aeon Credit Service Asia900 HK60083218200066104.850.42%
SILVERLAKE AXIS LTDSILV SPG8226U1078500058231.360.37%
AITKEN SPENCE NPVSPEN SLY0029C1037675657990.030.36%
PIRAMAL HEALTHCARE INR2PIEL INB058J56640057357.540.36%
HONG LEONG FINANCE LTDHLF SP68117672500054766.150.34%
SBS TRANSIT NPVSBUS SP609482595009459.610.06%
GREKA ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGYGEL LNB974S471217618223.980.05%
JOHN KEELLS-CW16JKHW2 11/11/16BGH153575644191.930.03%
JOHN KEELLS-CW15JKHW1 11/12/15BF5SG5075643861.900.02%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.