#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EDT)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Global Equity Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
RocheROG VX7110388240006711556.304.24%
VodafoneVOD LNG9388213516337006069354.623.83%
British American TobaccoBATS LNG1510J1021054005630131.833.55%
NovartisNOVN VX7103065653005177691.023.27%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US478160104526004979116.003.14%
Philip MorrisPM US718172109580004961320.003.13%
Taiwan SemiconductorTSM US8740391002726004833198.003.05%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US126650100719004814424.003.04%
Standard CharteredSTAN LN04082841998004740685.422.99%
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDSB LNG7690A1181328004664996.042.94%
TenarisTS US88031M1091003004494443.002.84%
EniENI IM71450561763004251050.862.68%
Banco BradescoBBD US0594603033182004222514.002.67%
Zurich Insurance GroupZURN VX5983816140003918173.102.47%
Samsung ElectronicsSMSD LI79605020182233893590.502.46%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US713448108443003741578.002.36%
EOG ResourcesEOG US26875P101224003696000.002.33%
United Technologies CorporationUTX US913017109333003691638.002.33%
SchlumbergerSLB US806857108406003589852.002.27%
Canadian National RailwaysCNR CN136375102301003397807.062.14%
FEMSAFMX US344419106355003370725.002.13%
NestleNESN VXH57312649455003333313.342.10%
Baxter International Inc.BAX US071813109485003319825.002.10%
Potash Corp. of SaskatchewanPOT CN73755L1071038003262936.662.06%
Shin-Etsu Chemical4063 JP6804585556003215473.812.03%
CentricaCNA LNB033F225582003093278.221.95%
Nordea BankNDA SS53800312384003091275.841.95%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X105855003017295.001.90%
HSBC HoldingsHSBA LN05405282655002965598.611.87%
ValeVALE/P US91912E2042087002928061.001.85%
AIA Grp1299 HKB4TX8S15566002821531.051.78%
Petroleo BrasileiroPBR/A US71654V1011633002700982.001.70%
Fanuc6954 JP6356934155002610462.381.65%
BHP BillitonBLT LN0056650810002466559.311.56%
Petrochina857 HK622657620180002386929.431.51%
QBE InsuranceQBE AU67157401620002316911.581.46%
Chevron Corp.CVX US166764100186002277384.001.44%
ATLAS COPCO AGATCOA SSB1QGR41766002141209.291.35%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N101370001845190.001.16%
Schneider ElectricSU FP4834108206001747633.651.10%
MTN GroupMTN SJ6563206895001745535.931.10%
PraxairPX US74005P104134001691884.001.07%
EricssonERICB SS59593781214001517513.440.96%
Quest DiagnosticsDGX US74834L100249001517406.000.96%
Daito Trust Construction1878 JP6250508153001452801.150.92%
CashCash14479301447930.720.91%
Swire Pacific19 HK68677481155001396697.460.88%
City DevelopmentsCIT SP61979281610001281707.320.81%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.