#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EDT)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Global Equity Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
VodafoneVOD LNG9388213520085006408081.594.27%
RocheROG VX7110388240005974382.423.98%
BATBATS LNG1510J1021007005070405.623.38%
Philip MorrisPM US718172109580004839520.003.23%
NovartisNOVN VX7103065653004751926.003.17%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US478160104526004545166.003.03%
Taiwan SemiconductorTSM US8740391002726004514256.003.01%
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDSB LNG7690A1181328004463957.392.98%
Standard CharteredSTAN LN04082841998004453707.632.97%
TenarisTS US88031M1091003004435266.002.96%
CashCash42981924298192.452.87%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US126650100719004173795.002.78%
EniENI IM71450561763004017026.952.68%
Zurich Insurance GroupZURN VX5983816159003949501.792.63%
Samsung ElectronicsSMSD LI79605020195233851101.202.57%
Banco BradescoBBD US0594603033182003697484.002.47%
NestleNESN VXH57312649546003575073.272.38%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US713448108443003532039.002.36%
EOG ResourcesEOG US26875P101224003517920.002.35%
United Technologies CorporationUTX US913017109333003333330.002.22%
CentricaCNA LNB033F225582003332167.702.22%
SchlumbergerSLB US806857108406003286164.002.19%
Potash Corp. of SaskatchewanPOT CN73755L1071038003065142.822.04%
Shin-Etsu Chemical4063 JP6804585488002949436.761.97%
Canadian National RailwaysCNR CN136375102301002818583.001.88%
HSBC HoldingsHSBA LN05405282655002776345.181.85%
Nordea BankNDA SS53800312384002770723.471.85%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X105855002724030.001.82%
ValeVALE/P US91912E2042087002708926.001.81%
AIA Grp1299 HKB4TX8S15566002444067.831.63%
Fanuc6954 JP6356934155002371247.921.58%
BHP BillitonBLT LN0056650810002353113.341.57%
Petroleo BrasileiroPBR/A US71654V1011633002328658.001.55%
Quest DiagnosticsDGX US74834L100396002321352.001.55%
FEMSAFMX US344419106243522298341.761.53%
Chevron Corp.CVX US166764100186002239998.001.49%
Petrochina857 HK622657620180002196425.841.47%
QBE InsuranceQBE AU67157401620002193163.611.46%
ATLAS COPCO AGATCOA SSB1QGR41766002066690.101.38%
MTN GroupMTN SJ6563206895001641693.011.10%
PraxairPX US74005P104134001573160.001.05%
Schneider ElectricSU FP4834108206001572731.111.05%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N101370001557330.001.04%
Baxter International Inc.BAX US071813109219001523364.001.02%
EricssonERICB SS59593781214001424646.600.95%
Daito Trust Construction1878 JP6250508153001403455.070.94%
Swire Pacific19 HK68677481155001324148.460.88%
City DevelopmentsCIT SP61979281610001257234.160.84%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.