#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EDT)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Equity Long-Short Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
CashCash309916582309916582.1451.41%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US12665010021850017112920.002.84%
Wells Fargo & Co.WFC US94974610132710016610138.002.76%
National Oilwell VarcoNOV US63707110120000016374000.002.72%
Qualcomm Inc.QCOM US74752510320249716290883.652.70%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N10130950016155900.002.68%
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP.COST US22160K10512700014734540.002.44%
Precision Castparts Corp.PCP US7401891055610014192178.002.35%
Nucor Corp.NUE US67034610527300013821990.002.29%
Target Corp.TGT US87612E10624300013792680.002.29%
Aetna ComAET US00817Y10817100013261050.002.20%
Emerson ElectricEMR US29101110419770013192521.002.19%
Canadian National RailwaysCNI US13637510221620013097396.002.17%
Cognizant Technology SolutionsCTSH US19244610226870013061507.002.17%
INTERCONTINENTALEXCHANGE GROICE US45866F1046620013001680.002.16%
Micros SystemsMCRS US59490110023760012692592.002.11%
Philip MorrisPM US71817210914220012590388.002.09%
BorgWarnerBWA US09972410619760012427064.002.06%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US71344810814060012419198.002.06%
PfizerPFE US71708110341690012352747.002.05%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X10529290012307658.002.04%
EMC CorpEMC US26864810246190012268064.002.03%
Visa Inc.V US92826C8395312011411769.601.89%
PraxairPX US74005P1048590011359416.001.88%
Lockheed MartinLMT US5398301096930011340945.001.88%
TJXTJX US87254010920660011249370.001.87%
Gilead Sciences Inc.GILD US37555810313420010898382.001.81%
TRANSCANADA CORPTRP US89353D10722860010664190.001.77%
Apache Corp.APA US03741110511390010617758.001.76%
SchlumbergerSLB US8068571089810010206324.001.69%
DeereDE US24419910510970010001349.001.66%
Alliance Data SystemsADS US018581108382009781110.001.62%
BLACKROCK INCBLK US09247X101319009726310.001.61%
Waters CorpWAT US941848103968009695488.001.61%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US478160104936009496656.001.58%
American Express Co.AXP US0258161091032009442800.001.57%
INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCESIFF US459506101935009280810.001.54%
Potash Corporation of SaskatchewanPOT US73755L1072522009159904.001.52%
EQUIFAXEFX US2944291051120007928480.001.32%
FEI COMPANYFEIC US30241L109919007669055.001.27%
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INCKRFT US50076Q1061187667061826.361.17%
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.JLL US48020Q107577006998433.001.16%
PVH CORPPVH US693656100498006555174.001.09%
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCVZ US92343V1041268006334928.001.05%
Ascena Retail GrpASNA US04351G1013499005841580.500.97%
ConocoPhillipsCOP US20825C104706005643764.000.94%
Chevron Corp.CVX US166764100426005230854.000.87%
AflacAFL US001055102741004537143.000.75%
COVANCE INCCVD US222816100513004302018.000.71%
WHOLE FOODS MKTWFM US966837106-64200-2455008.00-0.41%
Apollo GroupAPOL US037604105-100200-2685360.00-0.45%
X USX US912909108-125000-2880000.00-0.48%
IROBOT CORPIRBT US462726100-127500-4504575.00-0.75%
NetappNTAP US64110D104-136000-5033360.00-0.83%
VERIFONE SYSTEMS INCPAY US92342Y109-186400-6115784.00-1.01%
Denbury ResourcesDNR US247916208-366000-6181740.00-1.03%
GARMIN LTDGRMN US011440532-108400-6385844.00-1.06%
Cardinal HealthCAH US14149Y108-93700-6618031.00-1.10%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB US134429109-151000-6930900.00-1.15%
CA Inc.CA US12673P105-260000-7459400.00-1.24%
LEGGETT & PLATTLEG US524660107-223300-7574336.00-1.26%
CON-WAY INCCNW US205944101-164500-7601545.00-1.26%
COMERICACMA US200340107-165800-7953426.00-1.32%
Boston ScientificBSX US101137107-622300-7984109.00-1.32%
B&G FOODS INCBGS US05508R106-242400-8304624.00-1.38%
Legg MasonLM US524901105-172200-8410248.00-1.40%
IBM USIBM US459200101-49400-9107384.00-1.51%
UNITED NATURAL FOODS INCUNFI US911163103-135300-9120573.00-1.51%
Patterson -Uti Energy IncPTEN US703481101-276200-9139458.00-1.52%
FASTENAL COFAST US311900104-188400-9184500.00-1.52%
Allstate Corp.ALL US020002101-158200-9216732.00-1.53%
Paccar ComPCAR US693718108-148900-9434304.00-1.57%
CARNIVAL CORP.CCL US143658300-238300-9539149.00-1.58%
Northrop GrummanNOC US666807102-78500-9541675.00-1.58%
Darden RestaurantsDRI US237194105-190600-9552872.00-1.58%
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIESA US00846U101-169400-9645636.00-1.60%
POWERSHARES QQQ TRUST SERIESQQQ US73935A104-115000-10500650.00-1.74%
FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS US303075105-101700-10896138.00-1.81%
Illinois Tool WorksITW US452308109-130600-11303430.00-1.88%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.