#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EDT)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Equity Long-Short Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
CashCash358786494358786494.6155.44%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N10135350019248075.002.97%
Qualcomm Inc.QCOM US74752510320249715029327.342.32%
National Oilwell VarcoNOV US63707110120000015002000.002.32%
Wells Fargo & Co.WFC US94974610132710014830714.002.29%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US12665010021850014796820.002.29%
EMC CorpEMC US26864810260590014687016.002.27%
TJXTJX US87254010925000014340000.002.22%
Precision Castparts Corp.PCP US7401891055610014291475.002.21%
Lockheed MartinLMT US5398301099260013974266.002.16%
Philip MorrisPM US71817210917670013807338.002.13%
Aetna ComAET US00817Y10820140013761662.002.13%
Waters CorpWAT US94184810312610013652847.002.11%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X10535500013099500.002.02%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US71344810816140012970104.002.00%
Chevron Corp.CVX US16676410011420012748146.001.97%
PfizerPFE US71708110341690012673760.001.96%
INTERCONTINENTALEXCHANGE GROICE US45866F1045740011984546.001.85%
Target Corp.TGT US87612E10621080011939712.001.84%
Canadian National RailwaysCNI US13637510221620011566700.001.79%
Cognizant Technology SolutionsCTSH US19244610211930011561363.001.79%
Visa Inc.V US92826C8395312011443641.601.77%
FEI COMPANYFEIC US30241L10912030011274516.001.74%
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP.COST US22160K1059730010932628.001.69%
Gilead Sciences Inc.GILD US37555810313420010823230.001.67%
PraxairPX US74005P1048590010713448.001.66%
BorgWarnerBWA US09972410619760010611120.001.64%
Nucor Corp.NUE US67034610521220010259870.001.59%
Potash Corporation of SaskatchewanPOT US73755L10732610010213452.001.58%
TRANSCANADA CORPTRP US89353D1072286009930384.001.53%
Emerson ElectricEMR US2910111041486009798684.001.51%
BLACKROCK INCBLK US09247X101319009584993.001.48%
Cisco SystemsCSCO US17275R1024328009482648.001.47%
AflacAFL US0010551021503009435834.001.46%
DeereDE US2441991051097009429812.001.46%
Ascena Retail GrpASNA US04351G1014973009329348.001.44%
Alliance Data SystemsADS US018581108382009155012.001.41%
Apache Corp.APA US0374111051139009141614.001.41%
SchlumbergerSLB US806857108981008590617.001.33%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US478160104936008280792.001.28%
INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCESIFF US459506101935008104580.001.25%
Micros SystemsMCRS US5949011001374007629822.001.18%
ConocoPhillipsCOP US20825C1041173007618635.001.18%
BOMBARDIER INC-BBDRBF US09775120019020006847200.001.06%
EQUIFAXEFX US294429105959006718754.001.04%
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.JLL US48020Q107577006592802.001.02%
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INCKRFT US50076Q1061187666217400.100.96%
STAPLES INCSPLS US8550301024346925720546.720.88%
COVANCE INCCVD US222816100513004850928.000.75%
IPC The HospitalistIPCM US44984A105825004403850.000.68%
Badger MeterBMI US056525108-61000-3107340.00-0.48%
LULULEMON ATHLETICA INCLULU US550021109-96700-4418223.00-0.68%
IROBOT CORPIRBT US462726100-127500-4505850.00-0.70%
Denbury ResourcesDNR US247916208-366000-5881620.00-0.91%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB US134429109-151000-6222710.00-0.96%
GARMIN LTDGRMN US011440532-144000-6487200.00-1.00%
VERIFONE SYSTEMS INCPAY US92342Y109-224500-6512745.00-1.01%
USG CORPUSG US903293405-217300-6649380.00-1.03%
COMERICACMA US200340107-173000-7923400.00-1.22%
Apollo GroupAPOL US037604105-245700-7933653.00-1.23%
Allstate Corp.ALL US020002101-158200-8099840.00-1.25%
Paccar ComPCAR US693718108-148900-8338400.00-1.29%
Boston ScientificBSX US101137107-622300-8419719.00-1.30%
CON-WAY INCCNW US205944101-235400-9055838.00-1.40%
UNITED NATURAL FOODS INCUNFI US911163103-135300-9142221.00-1.41%
Darden RestaurantsDRI US237194105-190600-9423264.00-1.46%
LEGGETT & PLATT COM USD0.01LEG US524660107-331500-9951630.00-1.54%
Illinois Tool WorksITW US452308109-130600-10300422.00-1.59%
FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS US303075105-101700-10756809.00-1.66%
CARNIVAL CORP.CCL US143658300-284400-11145636.00-1.72%
CA Inc.CA US12673P105-383500-12306515.00-1.90%
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIESA US00846U101-222000-12909300.00-1.99%
Patterson -Uti Energy IncPTEN US703481101-545300-14008757.00-2.16%
Cardinal HealthCAH US14149Y108-226400-15399728.00-2.38%
Legg MasonLM US524901105-367100-15546685.00-2.40%
Northrop GrummanNOC US666807102-140400-16223220.00-2.51%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.