#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EDT)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen International Equity Fund

Fund Holdings

 Download holdings as at 07/31/2014
Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
RocheROG VX711038814620042558466.694.52%
NovartisNOVN VX710306545000039367456.524.18%
Samsung ElectronicsSMSD LI7960502016970036069750.003.83%
NestleNESN VXH5731264944220032849499.003.49%
British American TobaccoBATS LNG1510J10254470032030260.463.40%
Taiwan Semiconductor2330 TT6889106763500030805295.753.27%
Banco BradescoBBD US059460303196700030055760.003.20%
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDSB LNG7690A11868740029657533.773.15%
TenarisTS US88031M10968690029516093.003.14%
Zurich Insurance GroupZURN VX59838169390027334063.082.91%
Shin-Etsu Chemical4063 JP680458541509926560528.032.82%
ValeVALE/P US91912E204201840025835520.002.75%
BHP BillitonBLT LN005665075220025767067.592.74%
FEMSAFMX US34441910626850025209465.002.68%
Standard CharteredSTAN LN0408284113288523563844.862.50%
EniENI IM714505688234122500970.222.39%
AIA Group1299 HKB4TX8S1402070021711655.552.31%
HSBC HoldingsHSBA LN0540528190580020476565.462.18%
Fanuc6954 JP635693411580020258106.342.15%
Singapore TelecomST SPB02PY22595600019426104.302.07%
ATLAS COPCO AGATCOA SSB1QGR4164470619287199.502.05%
Potash Corp. of SaskatchewanPOT CN73755L10754010019204954.232.04%
Japan Tobacco2914 JP647453553210018896577.442.01%
Oversea-Chinese Banking CorporationOCBC SPB0F9V20235918418868134.932.01%
Weir GroupWEIR LN094658042930018605287.171.98%
Canadian National RailwaysCNR CN13637510227750018580049.451.98%
Casino Guich-PerrCO FPF1413310615330018492598.741.97%
VODAFONE GROUP PLCVOD LNG93882192484598116207491.521.72%
MTN GroupMTN SJ656320673060015162146.521.61%
Jardine MathesonJM SP647211924090014446773.001.54%
Linde AgLIN GR57408177060014442889.051.54%
City DevelopmentsCIT SP6197928169500014371165.411.53%
Experian plcEXPN LNG3265510582310014132636.051.50%
CashCash1405988214059882.591.49%
Wood Group (John)WG/ LNB5N0P84110540013996851.151.49%
CentricaCNA LNB033F22265310013840816.781.47%
Nordea BankNDA SS5380031101260013607020.611.45%
Petrochina857 HK62265761033190013571372.791.44%
Petroleo BrasileiroPBR/A US71654V10178760013247432.001.41%
Daito Trust Construction1878 JP62505089590011633711.381.24%
Swire Pacific19 HK686774881850010555949.171.12%
Schneider ElectricSU FP483410812150010277149.111.09%
EricssonERICB SS595937880940010015033.601.06%
GDF SUEZGSZ FPB0C2CQ33869009964863.451.06%
TELUS CORPT CN87971M1032771009687712.411.03%
SCHINDLER HOLDING AGSCHP VXB11TCY0630009429384.241.00%
Rolls-Royce HoldingsRR/ LNG7630U1092593134553100.630.48%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.