#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EST)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Global Equity Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
RocheROG VX7110388220006484560.153.93%
CashCash62357456235745.943.78%
British American TobaccoBATS LNG1510J102968005846041.123.55%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US126650100661005176952.003.14%
TenarisTS US88031M1091148785152278.303.13%
NovartisNOVN VX7103065557005003201.153.04%
Taiwan SemiconductorTSM US8740391002432005000192.003.03%
Philip MorrisPM US718172109564004993656.003.03%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US478160104481004880226.002.96%
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDSB LNG7690A1181143004668408.912.83%
Banco BradescoBBD US0594603033267004557465.002.76%
Samsung ElectronicsSMSD LI79605020181234451404.002.70%
EOG ResourcesEOG US26875P101415004390700.002.66%
Standard CharteredSTAN LN04082841907674295772.152.61%
Zurich Insurance GroupZURN VX5983816140004207972.812.55%
SchlumbergerSLB US806857108400004161600.002.52%
Shin-Etsu Chemical4063 JP6804585695004131951.842.51%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X105983004130566.002.51%
EniENI IM71450561553003960629.642.40%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US713448108443003913019.002.37%
HSBC HoldingsHSBA LN05405283203003380409.752.05%
FEMSAFMX US344419106355003372855.002.05%
Canadian National RailwaysCNR CN136375102553003349015.972.03%
NestleNESN VXH57312649417003276872.971.99%
Potash Corp. of SaskatchewanPOT CN73755L107890003225262.201.96%
Baxter International Inc.BAX US071813109433003221953.001.95%
United Technologies CorporationUTX US913017109276003207672.001.95%
ValeVALE/P US91912E2042770003179960.001.93%
BHP BillitonBLT LN00566501006003152089.541.91%
ATLAS COPCO AGATCOA SSB1QGR411041433058933.171.86%
VODAFONE GROUP PLCVOD LNG938821928647093038629.161.84%
MTN GroupMTN SJ65632061202002533300.261.54%
AIA Group1299 HKB4TX8S14986002498474.961.52%
Fanuc6954 JP6356934146002485350.281.51%
Nordea BankNDA SS53800311673002472031.471.50%
CentricaCNA LNB033F224336002440815.311.48%
Petroleo BrasileiroPBR/A US71654V1011633002438069.001.48%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N101464002422080.001.47%
Petrochina857 HK622657620180002407656.901.46%
Chevron Corp.CVX US166764100186002283894.001.39%
Schneider ElectricSU FP4834108206001941793.421.18%
Visa Inc.V US92826C83979001697157.001.03%
Daito Trust Construction1878 JP6250508153001657894.501.01%
PraxairPX US74005P104124001639776.000.99%
EricssonERICB SS59593781214001523921.710.92%
Swire Pacific19 HK68677481155001372805.550.83%
City DevelopmentsCIT SP61979281610001330489.210.81%
QBE InsuranceQBE AU671574054800580405.450.35%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.