#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EST)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Global Equity Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
RocheROG VX7110388240006473397.644.12%
VodafoneVOD LNG9388213516337005714525.763.64%
British American TobaccoBATS LNG1510J1021007005343105.853.40%
Philip MorrisPM US718172109580005022220.003.20%
NovartisNOVN VX7103065653005018884.823.20%
Standard CharteredSTAN LN04082841998004791866.143.05%
TenarisTS US88031M1091003004692034.002.99%
Taiwan SemiconductorTSM US8740391002726004623296.002.94%
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDSB LNG7690A1181328004590377.152.92%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US478160104526004559894.002.90%
Banco BradescoBBD US0594603033182004416616.002.81%
CashCash43687654368765.472.78%
Zurich Insurance GroupZURN VX5983816159004095206.982.61%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US126650100719004080325.002.60%
EniENI IM71450561763004045163.192.58%
Samsung ElectronicsSMSD LI79605020195233886336.302.47%
EOG ResourcesEOG US26875P101224003791872.002.41%
United Technologies CorporationUTX US913017109333003590406.002.29%
SchlumbergerSLB US806857108406003587416.002.28%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US713448108443003521850.002.24%
CentricaCNA LNB033F225582003341899.752.13%
Potash Corp. of SaskatchewanPOT CN73755L1071038003252612.472.07%
NestleNESN VXH57312649455003182593.492.03%
Canadian National RailwaysCNR CN136375102301003056232.741.95%
Shin-Etsu Chemical4063 JP6804585488002983949.511.90%
FEMSAFMX US344419106306192972798.711.89%
ValeVALE/P US91912E2042087002965627.001.89%
HSBC HoldingsHSBA LN05405282655002878089.991.83%
Nordea BankNDA SS53800312384002876497.681.83%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X105855002836035.001.81%
Petroleo BrasileiroPBR/A US71654V1011633002732009.001.74%
AIA Grp1299 HKB4TX8S15566002616085.371.67%
Fanuc6954 JP6356934155002560560.911.63%
Quest DiagnosticsDGX US74834L100396002446884.001.56%
BHP BillitonBLT LN0056650810002387319.481.52%
Chevron Corp.CVX US166764100186002259900.001.44%
ATLAS COPCO AGATCOA SSB1QGR41766002244421.721.43%
Petrochina857 HK622657620180002227440.461.42%
QBE InsuranceQBE AU67157401620002222165.761.41%
Baxter International Inc.BAX US071813109334002194046.001.40%
MTN GroupMTN SJ6563206895001743091.751.11%
Schneider ElectricSU FP4834108206001743133.911.11%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N101370001669255.001.06%
EricssonERICB SS59593781214001615998.211.03%
PraxairPX US74005P104134001610814.001.03%
Daito Trust Construction1878 JP6250508153001529610.430.97%
Swire Pacific19 HK68677481155001383594.660.88%
City DevelopmentsCIT SP61979281610001315197.150.84%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.