#
# U.S. Mutual Funds
  (EST)
» U.S. Home
Financial Advisors
Log In | Register

Aberdeen Equity Long-Short Fund

Fund Holdings

Name Ticker Security No. Shares Market Value Percent
CashCash307206153307206153.2353.60%
CVS Caremark CorpCVS US12665010021850016684660.002.91%
Comcast CorpCMCSA US20030N10130950016629435.002.90%
Apache Corp.APA US03741110514690015080754.002.63%
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP.COST US22160K10512700014927580.002.60%
Emerson ElectricEMR US29101110422380014244870.002.49%
Nucor Corp.NUE US67034610527300013710060.002.39%
Oracle Corp.ORCL US68389X10533790013647781.002.38%
Aetna ComAET US00817Y10817100013257630.002.31%
Cognizant Technology SolutionsCTSH US19244610226870013179735.002.30%
INTERCONTINENTALEXCHANGE GROICE US45866F1046620012724964.002.22%
National Oilwell VarcoNOV US63707110115480012544992.002.19%
Qualcomm Inc.QCOM US74752510316999712532178.842.19%
Pepsico Inc.PEP US71344810814060012386860.002.16%
BorgWarnerBWA US09972410619760012300600.002.15%
Gilead Sciences Inc.GILD US37555810313420012286010.002.14%
PfizerPFE US71708110341690011965030.002.09%
Target Corp.TGT US87612E10619710011745189.002.05%
Philip MorrisPM US71817210914220011661822.002.03%
EMC CorpEMC US26864810239670011623310.002.03%
Wells Fargo & Co.WFC US94974610122832611621793.402.03%
TRANSCANADA CORPTRP US89353D10722860011468862.002.00%
Canadian National RailwaysCNI US13637510217060011402904.001.99%
Visa Inc.V US92826C8395312011208851.201.96%
American Express Co.AXP US02581610912570011061600.001.93%
TJXTJX US87254010920660011009714.001.92%
SchlumbergerSLB US8068571089810010633059.001.86%
FEI COMPANYFEIC US30241L10913410010272060.001.79%
PVH CORPPVH US693656100898009894164.001.73%
BLACKROCK INCBLK US09247X101319009720887.001.70%
Lockheed MartinLMT US539830109571009533987.001.66%
INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCESIFF US459506101935009442565.001.65%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ US478160104936009368424.001.63%
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCVZ US92343V1041817009161314.001.60%
Potash Corporation of SaskatchewanPOT US73755L1072522008950578.001.56%
Precision Castparts Corp.PCP US740189105386008831680.001.54%
Alliance Data SystemsADS US018581108330008655570.001.51%
EQUIFAXEFX US2944291051120008522080.001.49%
Waters CorpWAT US941848103714007385616.001.29%
Baxter International Inc.BAX US071813109962007185178.001.25%
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.JLL US48020Q107577007137490.001.25%
DeereDE US244199105830007064130.001.23%
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INCKRFT US50076Q1061187666364076.111.11%
PAREXEL INTERNATIONAL CORPPRXL US6994621071100005891600.001.03%
PraxairPX US74005P104455005830370.001.02%
ConocoPhillipsCOP US20825C104706005824500.001.02%
Ascena Retail GrpASNA US04351G1013499005619394.000.98%
Chevron Corp.CVX US166764100426005505624.000.96%
IROBOT CORPIRBT US462726100-127500-4127175.00-0.72%
X USX US912909108-125000-4186250.00-0.73%
Apollo GroupAPOL US037604105-150200-4195086.00-0.73%
GARMIN LTDGRMN US011440532-84800-4665484.00-0.81%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB US134429109-118800-4940892.00-0.86%
NetappNTAP US64110D104-136000-5282240.00-0.92%
WHOLE FOODS MKTWFM US966837106-139200-5321602.08-0.93%
Illinois Tool WorksITW US452308109-68900-5675293.00-0.99%
UNITED NATURAL FOODS INCUNFI US911163103-98100-5750622.00-1.00%
SELECT SECTOR SPDR AMEX UTILITIES SELECT INDXXLU US81369Y886-140000-5775000.00-1.01%
Darden RestaurantsDRI US237194105-124600-5825050.00-1.02%
COMERICACMA US200340107-119100-5985966.00-1.04%
NORTHERN TST CORPNTRS US665859104-90000-6020100.00-1.05%
CA Inc.CA US12673P105-209000-6035920.00-1.05%
VERIFONE SYSTEMS INCPAY US92342Y109-186400-6246264.00-1.09%
Cardinal HealthCAH US14149Y108-93700-6713605.00-1.17%
B&G FOODS INCBGS US05508R106-242400-6804168.00-1.19%
Legg MasonLM US524901105-145300-6894485.00-1.20%
CARNIVAL CORP.CCL US143658300-191900-6950618.00-1.21%
LEGGETT & PLATTLEG US524660107-223300-7324240.00-1.28%
Allstate Corp.ALL US020002101-132500-7744625.00-1.35%
Boston ScientificBSX US101137107-622300-7952994.00-1.39%
CON-WAY INCCNW US205944101-164500-8118075.00-1.42%
Denbury ResourcesDNR US247916208-508000-8610600.00-1.50%
POWERSHARES QQQ TRUST SERIESQQQ US73935A104-96200-9140924.00-1.59%
Paccar ComPCAR US693718108-148900-9272003.00-1.62%
Patterson -Uti Energy IncPTEN US703481101-276200-9487470.00-1.66%
Northrop GrummanNOC US666807102-78500-9676695.00-1.69%
FASTENAL COFAST US311900104-243400-10796007.00-1.88%
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIESA US00846U101-205600-11532104.00-2.01%
FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS US303075105-101700-12217221.00-2.13%
IBM USIBM US459200101-65400-12535218.00-2.19%

Disclosure

Holdings are subject to change at any time. Holdings should not be relied upon in making investment decisions and should not be construed as research or investment advice regarding specific securities. By accessing the portfolio holdings, you agree not to reproduce, distribute or disseminate the portfolio holdings, in whole or in part.